Canada: Alberta

Capital City: Edmonton
Population: 3 724 832
Languages: English

Hereford Breeders: 452

 



Ian & Marlene Harvie
Scott & Kerrie, Cole & Jill, Will
R.R. # 2 Olds, Alberta
T4H 1P3 Canada

Office Phone: 403.335.4180
Fax: 403.335.3119
harvie@harvieranching.com



www.HarvieRanching.com

 

Breeders in Alberta

420412 ALBERTA LTD

420412 ALBERTA LTD BRIAN BECKER Address: BOX 249 ALDER FLATS Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DXB Membership #: 8460000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 388-2271 Fax: (780) 388-2270 Email: brian.becker@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


A HILDEBRANDT

A HILDEBRANDT Address: R R 4 CALMAR Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: OZS Membership #: 8H42600 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 9853364 THE Performance Program?: No


ADAM CREECH

ADAM CREECH Address: BOX 756 LLOYDMINSTER Province: AB Postcode: S9V 1C1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: APMY Herd Prefix: H70-QUANTOCK Membership #: 8980241 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8758794 THE Performance Program?: Yes


ADAM NIXDORFF

ADAM NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8N103182 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 9485604 Fax: (403) 9483300 Email: nelsn@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


ADAMS HIRSCHE

ADAMS HIRSCHE Address: C/O GRANT HIRSCHE BOX 5065 HIGH RIVER Province: AB Postcode: T1V 1M3 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8A100873 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 652-4706 Farm:(403) 652-1173 Fax: (403) 652-1173 Cell: (403) 652-0456 Annette Email: owners@hirsche.com Homepage: www.hirsche.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


ALAMEDA ACRES

ALAMEDA ACRES CLIFF & NANCY SCHOEPP Address: R R 2 BOX 5 WEMBLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0H 3S0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CNS Herd Prefix: ALAMEDA-ACRES Membership #: 8A108895 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 354-2735 Email: cnschoepp@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


ALAN WADE

ALAN WADE Address: BOX 564 VILNA Province: AB Postcode: T0A 3L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TREH Herd Prefix: TR Membership #: 8W00950 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 6362128 THE Performance Program?: No


ALAN ZIEGLER

ALAN ZIEGLER Address: R R 2 VEGREVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T9C 1T6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AZP Herd Prefix: CALERDON Membership #: 8980249 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6324588 THE Performance Program?: No


ALBERTA HEREFORD ASSOCIATION

ALBERTA HEREFORD ASSOCIATION Address: C/O MICHELE RUTLEDGE BOX 570 HARDISTY Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1V0 Country: CANADA Membership #: C803523 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 888-2813 Fax: (780) 888-2814 Email: abherefords@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


ALEXA BRICKER

ALEXA BRICKER Address: R R 1 DIDSBURY Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ATB Membership #: 8B106872 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 335-8571 Fax: (403) 206-7090 THE Performance Program?: Yes


ALFRED BRUNDIGE

ALFRED BRUNDIGE Address: BOX 7135 BONNYVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T9N 2H5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BHL Herd Prefix: SAND-RIVER Membership #: 8B108523 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 826-5829 Email: aebrundige@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


ALLAN C CODE

ALLAN C CODE Address: BOX 58 NEW BRIGDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0J 2G0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CODE Membership #: 8C54800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 664-2048 Fax: (403) 664-2750 THE Performance Program?: No


ALLAN D WILSON

ALLAN D WILSON Address: RAINY CREEK HEREFORDS R R 1 BENTLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CDN Herd Prefix: RC Membership #: 8W49900 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 748-2374 Fax: (403) 748-2374 Email: rchranch@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


ALLAN V ROW

ALLAN V ROW Address: BOX 295 BARONS Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0G0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ROW Herd Prefix: ROW Membership #: 8R69200 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 7572210 Email: adrow@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


ALLEN FLETCHER

ALLEN FLETCHER Address: SITE 12 BOX 24 R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8F108969 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-4816 Fax: (403) 948-4816 Email: allenfletcher@hotmail.ca THE Performance Program?: No


ALLEN S HENDERSON

ALLEN S HENDERSON Address: BOX 482 FORESTBURG Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AHXX Herd Prefix: LPG Membership #: 8H32200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 5822464 Fax: (780) 5824126 Email: ljhgemini@live.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


ALLEN T HUGHES

ALLEN T HUGHES Address: 45 ASHDALE AVE TORONTO , ON Province: AB Postcode: M4L 2Y6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: WBRH Herd Prefix: WINTERCOTT Membership #: 8960091 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (416) 4692150 Email: allenhughes@sympatico.ca THE Performance Program?: No


ALTA GENETICS INC - WBD

ALTA GENETICS INC - WBD Address: R R 2 BALZAC Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0E0 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8960149 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 226-0666 Fax: (403) 226-4276 Email: delias@altagenetics.com THE Performance Program?: No


ALTON W PARKER

ALTON W PARKER Address: BOX 34 THREE HILLS Province: AB Postcode: T0M 2A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ND Herd Prefix: PHR Membership #: 8P08400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 4437883 Fax: (403) 4437079 Email: parkel@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


ALYSSA WILSON

ALYSSA WILSON Address: R R 1 BENTLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LYS Membership #: 8W104651 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7482374 Email: rchranch@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


AMANDA HIGH

AMANDA HIGH Address: BOX 1810 FORT MACLEOD Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AHC Herd Prefix: AHC Membership #: 8950033 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 5533524 THE Performance Program?: No


ANDREA & ROBERT SHEEHAN

ANDREA & ROBERT SHEEHAN Address: BOX 397 CREMONA Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0R0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RCS Herd Prefix: RCS Membership #: 8S32100 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 637-2335 Fax: (403) 946-0587 Email: asheehan@alberta-cu.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


ANDREW E MUNDIE

ANDREW E MUNDIE Address: R R 2 INNISFAIL Province: AB Postcode: T4G 1T7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SSW Herd Prefix: JMSH Membership #: 8M67400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 227-2084 THE Performance Program?: No


ANITA DOKTOR

ANITA DOKTOR Address: 18 HAVENWOOD COURT SPRUCE GROVE Province: AB Postcode: T7X 0G7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RCY Herd Prefix: HINTERLAND Membership #: 8970165 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 257-1635 Farm:(780) 636-2201 Fax: (780) 656-3059 Email: adoktor1@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


ANQUIST HEREFORD RANCH

ANQUIST HEREFORD RANCH Address: BOX 2 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LAH Herd Prefix: L7 Membership #: 8000346 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7543882 Email: trevanq@yahoo.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


APRIL KUDERA

APRIL KUDERA† Address:† BOX 729† † WILDWOOD† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0E 2M0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† RDNX† Herd Prefix:† REDNEX† Membership #:† 8K107221† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 325-2256 Fax: (780) 325-2256† Email:† shelley@rednexranch.com THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


ARLEEN M SHEEHAN

ARLEEN M SHEEHAN Address: R R 2 CARSTAIRS Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JJ Membership #: 8S32200 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 3373479 THE Performance Program?: No


ARNOLD A ZIEFFLE

ARNOLD A ZIEFFLE Address: 4416 TOWNSHIP RD 105A CYPRESS COUNTY Province: AB Postcode: T1B 0K8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DOH Membership #: 8Z26000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 5270568 THE Performance Program?: No


ARNOLD KRUGER

ARNOLD KRUGER† Address:† R R 1† † SUNDRE† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0M 1X0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† AJFZ† Herd Prefix:† KRH† Membership #:† 8K77500† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 556-3960 Fax: (403) 507-8574† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


ARTHUR ANDRUCHOW

ARTHUR ANDRUCHOW Address: BOX 386 ANDREW Province: AB Postcode: T0B 0C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AFN Herd Prefix: LIMESTONE Membership #: 8A38000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 896-2352 THE Performance Program?: Yes


ASHLEY WHITE

ASHLEY WHITE Address: BOX 4 SITE 2 RR1 BEAVERLODGE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 0C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ASW Membership #: 8W106062 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 354-3190 THE Performance Program?: No


ASPEN CREEK MEADOWS

ASPEN CREEK MEADOWS ALBERT & CATHY MASKOWITZ Address: BOX 621 MAYERTHORPE Province: AB Postcode: T0E 1N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MAC Herd Prefix: ACM Membership #: 8A53700 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 7864315 THE Performance Program?: No


AURICA HAWKWOOD

AURICA HAWKWOOD Address: 8321 - 85 ST NW CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T3G 4J2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HF Herd Prefix: WATERGROVE Membership #: 8H19300 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2390485 THE Performance Program?: Yes


AUSTIN NIXDORFF

AUSTIN NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AN Herd Prefix: MN Membership #: 8N105435 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Farm:(403) 948-7559 THE Performance Program?: No


BALOG HEREFORD RANCH

BALOG HEREFORD RANCH ROBERT C BALOG Address: BOX 786 LETHBRIDGE Province: AB Postcode: T1J 3Z6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JXK Herd Prefix: BHR Membership #: 8B04500 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 3271016 Fax: (403) 3202660 Email: bob@balogauction.com THE Performance Program?: No


BAR PIPE HEREFORD RANCH

BAR PIPE HEREFORD RANCH JAMES CROSS SITE 6, BOX 19, RR #2 OKOTOKS Province: AB Postcode: T1S 1A2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JBC Herd Prefix: BP Membership #: 8B107868 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 978-2767 Fax: (403) 938-9464 Bus:(403) 938-7726 ** Email: jay@barpipe.com Homepage: www.barpipe.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


BARB POWLESLAND

BARB POWLESLAND Address: P O BOX 2018 FORT MACLEOD Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ZZB Membership #: 8P100158 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 5532011 THE Performance Program?: Yes


BAREFOOT POLLED HEREFORDS

LARISSA LUPUL Address: BOX 145 FOISY Province: AB Postcode: T0A 1E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BARE Herd Prefix: BARE Membership #: 8L103712 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6455858 Email: barefoot@mcsnet.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes



www.facebook.com/BarefootPolledHerefords


BARRET JONES

BARRET JONES Address: R R 3 SITE 12 COMP 17 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4A 0P7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: B Herd Prefix: JHR Membership #: 8J105100 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2260767 Fax: (403) 2264873 Email: asjones@efirehose.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


BECKY CRONE

BECKY CRONE Address: BOX 378 HARDISTY Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SGC Herd Prefix: SGC Membership #: 8C100152 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8882168 THE Performance Program?: Yes


BECKY FENTON

BECKY FENTON Address: BOX 479 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BEC Herd Prefix: FE Membership #: 8970187 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7542384 THE Performance Program?: Yes


BEN DAVIS

BEN DAVIS Address: R R 1 WETASKIWIN Province: AB Postcode: T9A 1W8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BJD Membership #: 8980260 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 3525740 THE Performance Program?: Yes


BENNETT RANCH & CATTLE LTD

BENNETT RANCH & CATTLE LTD Address: R R 1 CLIVE Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: P Herd Prefix: PYRAMID Membership #: 8990281 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7842229 Fax: (403) 7842259 Cell: (403) 350-4046 Naomi Email: tbennett@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


BEREND TER BORGH

BEREND TER BORGH Address: R R 4 CALMAR Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BHTB Membership #: 8T103991 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 9852437 Fax: (780)9852851 Email: terborghdairy@aol.com THE Performance Program?: No


BIRKENHAGEN FARMS

BIRKENHAGEN FARMS JAMES & AUDREY BIRKENHAGEN Address: BOX 541 CARROT CREEK Province: AB Postcode: T0E 0G0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BIR Membership #: 8980236 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7952363 THE Performance Program?: No


BLAINE J HUDEC

BLAINE J HUDEC Address: BOX 61 JENNER Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BJH Herd Prefix: TIDE-CREEK Membership #: 8H65000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 8982192 Fax: (403) 8982192 THE Performance Program?: No


BLAIR FENTON

BLAIR FENTON Address: BOX 479 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BRF Herd Prefix: FE Membership #: 8970186 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7542384 THE Performance Program?: Yes


BLAIRS. AG CATTLE COMPANY

BLAIRS. AG CATTLE COMPANY KEVIN & DARREN BLAIR Address: BOX 610 LANIGAN Province: SK Postcode: S0K 2M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BC Herd Prefix: BLAIR'S Membership #: 7B104497 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (306) 3653150 Fax: (306) 3654699 Email: kevin@blairs.ag THE Performance Program?: Yes



www.blairscattleco.com


BOB REIMER

BOB REIMER Address: R R 2 WETASKIWIN Province: AB Postcode: T9A 1W9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: EBD Herd Prefix: ATLANTIS Membership #: 8R22500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 3523117 THE Performance Program?: No


BRAD DOENZ

BRAD DOENZ Address: BOX 128 WARNER Province: AB Postcode: T0K 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LCIB Herd Prefix: LCI Membership #: 8D40200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 642-3894 Fax: (403) 642-2471 Cell: (403) 642-7694 Email: npdoenz@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


BRADLEY C DALLAS

BRADLEY C DALLAS Address: BOX 89 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BCDO Herd Prefix: BCD Membership #: 8D03600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 224-2162 Farm:CELL 896-2162 Fax: (403) 224-2738 Email: bdallas@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


BRADLEY WHITE

BRADLEY WHITE Address: BOX 4 SITE 2 RR1 BEAVERLODGE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 0C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BWCC Membership #: 8W106061 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 354-3190 THE Performance Program?: No


BRADY NIXDORFF

BRADY NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BNX Membership #: 8N105588 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 935-4334 THE Performance Program?: No


BRANDON FRASER

BRANDON FRASER Address: BOX 8 SITE 3 R R 2 COCHRANE Province: AB Postcode: T4C 1A2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BJF Herd Prefix: JKF Membership #: 8F106349 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 932-2406 Email: jkfraser@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


BRENT & SUSAN GUTFRIEND

BRENT & SUSAN GUTFRIEND Address: BOX 124 ROLLING HILLS Province: AB Postcode: T0J 2S0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TNT Herd Prefix: U2 Membership #: 8G78500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 9642044 Email: gfriend@eidnet.org THE Performance Program?: No


BRI-ANNE STOCK FARM LTD

BRI-ANNE STOCK FARM LTD Address: BOX 355 DELBURNE Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BAJ Herd Prefix: BRIANNE Membership #: 8B60900 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 7492176 Fax: (403) 749-2176 Cell: (403) 505-5088 Bus:(403) 505-5088 Email: briannestockfarm@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


BRIAN & JANET SUNDERMAN

BRIAN & JANET SUNDERMAN Address: BOX 131 HEISLER Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SUN Herd Prefix: SUN Membership #: 8010383 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8892169 Fax: (780) 8892131 Email: sunder@cable-lynx.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


BRITTANY ZOETEMAN

BRITTANY ZOETEMAN Address: BOX 532 FORT MACLEOD Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BO Herd Prefix: BAR-RZ Membership #: 8100314 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 5532687 Fax: (403) 5532699 THE Performance Program?: Yes


BRITTNEY MATEJKA

BRITTNEY MATEJKA Address: R R 3 SITE 11 BOX 1 PONOKA Province: AB Postcode: T4J 1R3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LCE Herd Prefix: LCE Membership #: 8970192 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7836389 THE Performance Program?: Yes


BROOKLYN VAN SICKLE

BROOKLYN VAN SICKLE Address: BOX 507 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BVS Membership #: 8V108650 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 754-3435 Email: wesvanessa@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


BROST LAND & CATTLE CO LTD

BROST LAND & CATTLE CO LTD BLAINE BROST Address: B0X 96 IRVINE Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GHMB Herd Prefix: BBSF Membership #: 8970208 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 834-2262 Fax: (403) 834-2146 Cell: (403) 502-5626 Email: bsbrost@shockware.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


BRUCE BALOG

BRUCE BALOG Address: BOX 89 MILK RIVER Province: AB Postcode: T0K 1M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BHH Herd Prefix: BHHL Membership #: 8B106971 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 647-2196 Email: bbalog@southernagriservices.com THE Performance Program?: No


BRYCE D MEDIN

BRYCE D MEDIN Address: R R 3 ECKVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MM Herd Prefix: BM Membership #: 8M103041 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7465735 THE Performance Program?: Yes


BRYCE VEENLAND

BRYCE VEENLAND Address: BOX 57 GRANUM Province: AB Postcode: T0L 1A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: VND Herd Prefix: VND Membership #: 8V25000 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 6873808 THE Performance Program?: No


BRYSON JONES

BRYSON JONES Address: R R 2 SITE 12 BOX 2 BALZAC Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LJ Membership #: 8J105929 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2260623 Fax: (403) 2264757 Email: LRjones@efirehose.net THE Performance Program?: No


BUGSY BARBIERI

BUGSY BARBIERI Address: C/O STEWART BUSMANN P O BOX 2512 MEDICINE HAT Province: AB Postcode: T1A 8G8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: APJP Membership #: 8B106254 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 738-4391 THE Performance Program?: No


C GORDON CHURCH

C GORDON CHURCH Address: 16450 15 ST NE CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2T3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: OVM Herd Prefix: CGC Membership #: 8C43600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2260606 Fax: (403) 2266482 Email: joe_neal@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


C P HEREFORDS

C P HEREFORDS CLARENCE PETERS Address: RR 2 HUXLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CCP Herd Prefix: HUXLEY Membership #: 8C76800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 442-2255 Fax: (403) 442-2253 THE Performance Program?: No


CALVIN R GRABLER & SHANNON JANZEN-GRABLER

CALVIN R GRABLER & SHANNON JANZEN-GRABLER CALVIN & SHANNON GRABLER Address: R R 1 SITE 3 BOX 1 CHERHILL Province: AB Postcode: T0E 0J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CS Herd Prefix: CS Membership #: 8G107852 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 674-2162 Fax: (780) 674-2438 Cell: (780) 305-4490 Email: shannonfj@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


CAMEO HEREFORDS

CAMEO HEREFORDS CHARLES DOLL Address: R R 1 SITE 22 BOX 4 GRANDE PRAIRIE Province: AB Postcode: T8V 2Z8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AOCM Herd Prefix: CAMEO Membership #: 8C05350 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 5399803 THE Performance Program?: Yes


CARLING MATEJKA

CARLING MATEJKA Address: R R 3 SITE 11 BOX 1 PONOKA Province: AB Postcode: T4J 1R3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LCE Herd Prefix: LCE Membership #: 8970191 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7836389 THE Performance Program?: Yes


CARY L SLETTE

CARY L SLETTE Address: BOX 37 LA GLACE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GWP Membership #: 8S44400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 5682258 THE Performance Program?: No


CHAD & ANNA FRIESEN

CHAD & ANNA FRIESEN Address: BOX 1185 GRANDE PRAIRIE Province: AB Postcode: T8V 4B6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: FHF Herd Prefix: BEAVERTAIL Membership #: 8F101880 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 832-4068 Farm:(780) 532-8280 Fax: (780) 539-7611 Email: ajf372@live.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


CHAD HADDOW

CHAD HADDOW Address: BOX 2292 DAWSON CREEK, BC Province: AB Postcode: V1G 4L1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BRHR Herd Prefix: BRHR Membership #: 8H00700 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (250) 784-3920 Fax: (250) 786-5041 Email: crcltd@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


CHAD NIXDORFF

CHAD NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CN Membership #: 8N105585 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-2569 THE Performance Program?: No


CHARLES LOCKE

CHARLES LOCKE† Address:† 30131 ROCKY BUTTE RANCH RD† † CALGARY† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T3R 1K4† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† CBLH† Herd Prefix:† CBL† Membership #:† 8L61200† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 2390258 Fax: (403) 2086891† THE Performance Program?:† No†


CHARLIE DE BRUYN

CHARLIE DE BRUYN Address: BOX 6043 PEACE RIVER Province: AB Postcode: T8S 1S1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: STT Herd Prefix: NORTH-STAR Membership #: 8010382 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 624-8265 Fax: (780) 624-8265 Email: cdebruyn@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


CHARLIE LESLIE 

CHARLIE LESLIE† Address:† BOX 542† † SEDGEWICK† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0B 4C0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† CHAR† Membership #:† 8L100221† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 3842204† Email:† lesfam@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?:† No†


CHARLIE WHITE

CHARLIE WHITE Address: R R 1 BOX 13 SITE 2 BEAVERLODGE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 0C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ALYR Herd Prefix: GOLDSTOCK Membership #: 8W33600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 3548303 Fax: (780) 3543753 Email: cjwhite@telusplanet.net Homepage: www.albertatown.com/herefords.html THE Performance Program?: No


CHARMAYNE A KADING

CHARMAYNE A KADING Address: R R 2 CESSFORD Province: AB Postcode: T1R 1E2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CAK Herd Prefix: WWH Membership #: 8K102405 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 5662141 Fax: (403) 566-2106 Email: prwolf@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


CHASE BENNETT

CHASE BENNETT Address: R R 1 CLIVE Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PCB Membership #: 8B105953 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 784-2229 Fax: (403) 784-2259 Email: tbennett@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


CHELSEA REBER

CHELSEA REBER Address: C/O SHANE & KERRY REBER RR 1 WOKING Province: AB Postcode: T0H 3V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CHEL Membership #: 8R101615 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 7742139 Email: kreber@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


CHERYL LIVINGSTONE

CHERYL LIVINGSTONE† Address:† R R 2† † VERMILION† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T9X 1Y7† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† CSLL† Membership #:† 8980238† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 763-2385 Farm:(780) 763-0009 - Rob Fax: (780) 763-3893† Email:† valterra@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


CHESTERMERE HEREFORDS

ROSS A BRICKER Address: R R 1 DIDSBURY Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AIN Herd Prefix: CHSF Membership #: 8B61600 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 335-8571 Farm:(403) 815-9038 Email: chestermereherefords@chsf.ca Homepage: www.chsf.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


CHITTICK FAMILY HEREFORD RANCH

CHITTICK FAMILY HEREFORD RANCH GRANT CHITTICK Address: BOX 1513 MAYERTHORPE Province: AB Postcode: T0E 1N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GCHR Herd Prefix: GCHR Membership #: 8C35600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 786-4542 Fax: Email: raymondchittick@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


CHRIS & RANDY HADDOW

CHRIS & RANDY HADDOW Address: BOX 2292 DAWSON CREEK BC Province: AB Postcode: V1G 4L1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: EUV Herd Prefix: BRHR Membership #: 8H00750 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (250) 786-5048 Fax: (250) 786-5041 Email: crcltd@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


CLAY G WESTERLUND

CLAY G WESTERLUND Address: BOX 304 SEVEN PERSONS Province: AB Postcode: T0K 1Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ZHD Herd Prefix: CLAY Membership #: 8W28800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 832-2757 Email: cgwesterlund@yahoo.ca THE Performance Program?: No


CODY C G SKELTON

CODY C G SKELTON Address: R R 1 WINFIELD Province: AB Postcode: T0C 2X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LKL Herd Prefix: SKELTON Membership #: 8S107985 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 237-7539 THE Performance Program?: No


CODY COLEMAN

CODY COLEMAN Address: SITE 3 BOX 1 R R 1 INNISFAIL Province: AB Postcode: T4G 1T6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CJC Membership #: 8C108204 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 728-3389 Fax: (403) 728-3331 Email: lilaclare@netkaster.ca THE Performance Program?: No


COLBY SISSONS

COLBY SISSONS Address: BOX 5329 LACOMBE Province: AB Postcode: T4L 1X1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CHD Membership #: 8S101560 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7825337 Email: csissons@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


COLE GILES

COLE GILES Address: R R 2 COCHRANE Province: AB Postcode: T4C 1A2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CJ Membership #: 8G106652 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 932-2695 Fax: (403) 932-1742 Email: gilescj@wildroseinternet.ca THE Performance Program?: No


COLE GRANGER

COLE GRANGER Address: R R 2 MORINVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T8R 1P5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DMC Membership #: 8G106319 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 939-4281 Fax: (780) 939-4917 Bus:(780) 203-2653 Email: Granger@Platinum.ca THE Performance Program?: No


COLEMAN NIXDORFF

COLEMAN NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8N103183 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 9485604 Fax: (403) 9483300 Email: nelsn@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


COLLETTE RADAU

COLLETTE RADAU Address: BOX 1 SITE 10 R R 1 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8R105666 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 227-2259 Fax: (403) 227-5278 Email: couleecrestfarms@yahoo.com THE Performance Program?: No


CONNOR CREECH

CONNOR CREECH Address: BOX 756 LLOYDMINSTER Province: AB Postcode: S9V 1C1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CPMY Herd Prefix: H70-QUANTOCK Membership #: 8980240 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8758794 THE Performance Program?: Yes


CONRAD FENTON

CONRAD FENTON Address: BOX 214 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CF Herd Prefix: FE Membership #: 8970185 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7543321 Cell: (780) 209-3600 Email: conrad.nls@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


CONWAY HEREFORDS

CONWAY HEREFORDS WADE CONWAY Address: RR 1 FOREMOST Province: AB Postcode: T0K 0X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TLS Herd Prefix: CFH Membership #: 8C62200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 867-2357 Fax: (403) 867-2375 Email: wlconway@cciwireless.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


CORBIELL HEREFORDS

CORBIELL HEREFORDS Address: BOX 337 CLUNY Province: AB Postcode: T0J 0S0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: C Herd Prefix: C Membership #: 8970183 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 734-2111 Fax: (403) 734-2100 Email: corbiell@pcc-inet.ca Homepage: www.corbiellherefords.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


CORBIN JONES

CORBIN JONES Address: R R 2 SITE 12 BOX 2 BALZAC Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LJ Membership #: 8J108576 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 226-0623 Email: lrjones@efirehose.net THE Performance Program?: No


CORBIN KUDERA 

CORBIN KUDERA† Address:† BOX 729† † WILDWOOD† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0E 2M0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† COBS† Herd Prefix:† REDNEX† Membership #:† 8K107220† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 3252256 Fax: (780) 3252256† Email:† shelley@rednexranch.com THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


COULEE CREST HEREFORDS

COULEE CREST HEREFORDS RANDY & SANDRA RADAU Address: RR 1 BOX 1 SITE 10 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BXC Herd Prefix: CC Membership #: 8C75300 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 227-2259 Fax: (403) 227-5278 Email: couleecrestfarm@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


CRYSTAL ANDERSON

CRYSTAL ANDERSON Address: BOX 402 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CRA Membership #: 8110342 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 2243739 Email: oabarcattle@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


CRYSTAL LEIGHTON 

CRYSTAL LEIGHTON† † † Address:† BOX 3483† † MAYERTHORPE† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0E 1N0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† CCHR† Membership #:† 8L108639† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 204-2005† Email:† c.leighton@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?:† No†


CURTIS KLEIN 

CURTIS KLEIN† Address:† BOX 338† † LUNDBRECK† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0K 1H0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† KLEI† Herd Prefix:† GCK† Membership #:† 8980252† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 628-3249 Fax: (403) 628-3249† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


CUTLER HEREFORDS

CUTLER HEREFORDS Address: BOX 5177 LACOMBE Province: AB Postcode: T4L 1W9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CH Herd Prefix: CH Membership #: 8C84600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 782-2104 Fax: (403) 782-5733 Email: circleg@telus.net Homepage: www.cutlerherefords.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


D J BRICKER

D J BRICKER Address: R R 1 DIDSBURY Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DXW Herd Prefix: CHSF Membership #: 8B61200 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 3354129 Fax: (403) 3354129 THE Performance Program?: Yes


D J HUGHES

D J HUGHES Address: R R 1 DIDSBURY Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JWH Herd Prefix: DJH Membership #: 8H67000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 3354385 Fax: (403) 3354849 Email: hughes@airenet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


D W HEREFORDS

D W HEREFORDS Address: BOX 155 HUSSAR Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1S0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BKP Herd Prefix: DW Membership #: 8D00350 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 787-2261 Fax: (403) 787-2574 Email: gjfraser@myipplus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


DAKOTA,TATE & ZANE HANSON

DAKOTA,TATE & ZANE HANSON Address: BOX 5249 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: X Membership #: 8H100395 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-3152 Fax: (403) 948-3152 THE Performance Program?: No


DALTON DURIE

DALTON DURIE Address: BOX 238 VEGREVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T9C 1R2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DNKN Herd Prefix: DURALTA Membership #: 8960120 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6582619 THE Performance Program?: No


DAN K PRICHARD

DAN K PRICHARD Address: BOX 598 KILLAM Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: VZI Herd Prefix: LAKEFORD Membership #: 8950074 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 3852298 Fax: (780) 3852298 Email: lakeford@xplornet.com Homepage: www.lakeford.ab.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


DANA IWASIUK

DANA IWASIUK Address: BOX 1959 HIGH PRAIRIE Province: AB Postcode: T0G 1E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DANA Membership #: 8130401 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 5235077 THE Performance Program?: No


DANE DURIE

DANE DURIE Address: BOX 238 VEGREVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T9C 1R2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DANE Herd Prefix: DURALTA Membership #: 8150405 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 6582619 THE Performance Program?: No


DANIEL LEIGHTON 

DANIEL LEIGHTON† Address:† R R 6 SITE 9 BOX 2† † PONOKA† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4J 1R4† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† LED† Membership #:† 8L100726† Cattle Type:† Both† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 7836902† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


DANIEL SCHUEPBACH

DANIEL SCHUEPBACH Address: BOX 2044 CLARESHOLM Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LBHD Herd Prefix: LBH Membership #: 8S105848 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 625-4693 Fax: (403) 625-1500 Email: andy@lilybrookherefords.com Homepage: www.lilybrookherefords.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


DARIAN LIVINGSTONE 

DARIAN LIVINGSTONE† Address:† R R 2† † VERMILION† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T9X 1Y7† Country:† CANADA† Membership #:† 8L105106† Cattle Type:† Both† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 7632385† THE Performance Program?:† No†


DARRELL D BISHOP

DARRELL D BISHOP Address: BOX 364 PROVOST Province: AB Postcode: T0B 3S0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HZU Herd Prefix: POOR-BOY Membership #: 8B35300 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 7536731 Cell: (780) 753-1459 THE Performance Program?: No


DARRELL RASMUSSEN

DARRELL RASMUSSEN Address: RR1 MILLET Province: AB Postcode: T0C 1Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ACYE Herd Prefix: DARACO Membership #: 8R12500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 387-5381 THE Performance Program?: Yes


DARRYL ANDERSON

DARRYL ANDERSON Address: BOX 89 AETNA Province: AB Postcode: T0K 1Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AHUV Membership #: 8A29000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 6531385 Fax: (403) 6533420 Email: darryla@toughcountry.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


DAVE POWLEY

DAVE POWLEY Address: 61 MANOR DRIVE SHERWOOD PARK Province: AB Postcode: T8A 0P9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MLDP Herd Prefix: MAPLE-LANE Membership #: 8P102185 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 4679021 Fax: (780) 4679021 Email: dpowley@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


DAVID BURNAT

DAVID BURNAT Address: BOX 40 JENNER Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: WBU Herd Prefix: WBU Membership #: 8B79000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 8982243 Fax: (403) 8982200 Email: davedi3@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


DAVID DE COCK

DAVID DE COCK Address: BOX 2323 PINCHER CREEK Province: AB Postcode: T0K 1W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AIIS Membership #: 8D20800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 6274769 THE Performance Program?: No


DAVID W PRICHARD

DAVID W PRICHARD Address: BOX 394 KILLAM Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: VZI Herd Prefix: LAKEFORD Membership #: 8P79600 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 385-2226 Fax: (780) 385-2298 Homepage: www.lakeford.ab.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


DAWSON DALLAS

DAWSON DALLAS Address: BOX 89 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BCDO Herd Prefix: BCD Membership #: 8D104736 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2242162 Email: dallasb@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


DENISE STRANGE

DENISE STRANGE Address: R R 1 FALUN Province: AB Postcode: T0C 1H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ELZ Herd Prefix: LOCHEND Membership #: 8S77000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 3528698 THE Performance Program?: Yes


DENNIS BABIUK

DENNIS BABIUK Address: BOX 102 BROSSEAU Province: AB Postcode: T0B 0P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NCX Herd Prefix: NCX Membership #: 8B00600 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 657-2270 Fax: (780) 657-2778 Email: ncx@xplornet.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


DENNIS J ULMER

DENNIS J ULMER Address: R R 1 CARVEL Province: AB Postcode: T0E 0H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DJUH Herd Prefix: DJUH Membership #: 8U08000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 9633069 Email: djuulmer@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


DIANA J DEDUL

DIANA J DEDUL Address: R R 2 BLUFFTON Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DJD Herd Prefix: NOAH'S-ARK Membership #: 8D106655 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 843-3061 Email: dianajoy57@yahoo.ca THE Performance Program?: No


DILLAN ROWLEY

DILLAN ROWLEY Address: R R 2 CLIVE Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DILR Membership #: 8R107315 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 784-2488 Fax: (403) 784-2489 Email: gdrowley@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


DOENZ RANCHES LTD

DOENZ RANCHES LTD NELSON/PAULA DOENZ Address: BOX 362 WARNER Province: AB Postcode: T0K 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LCI Herd Prefix: LCI Membership #: 8D41200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 642-2380 Fax: (403) 642-2471 Cell: (403) 642-7696 Email: doenzranches@gmail.com Homepage: www.doenzranches.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


DOERKSEN FARMS

DOERKSEN FARMS Address: BOX 1 GEM Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KGA Herd Prefix: KGA Membership #: 8D108270 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 641-2886 Fax: (403) 641-3797 Cell: (403) 633-0530 (Daniel) Bus:(403) 633-0530 Email: doerksen_19@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


DONALD J SAVAGE

DONALD J SAVAGE Address: 108 FLETT DRIVE AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 1N2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MCZD Membership #: 8S05800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 9483520 Fax: (403) 9482917 THE Performance Program?: No


DONNA BEUTLER

DONNA BEUTLER Address: R R 2 LEDUC Province: AB Postcode: T9E 2X2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DJM Herd Prefix: LLPH Membership #: 8010391 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 9863609 Email: lordlady@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


DOUBLE N RANCH

DOUBLE N RANCH GERALD & SHELLEY INGEVELD Address: BOX 1 SITE 14 R R 2 SUNDRE Province: AB Postcode: T0M 1X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NVS Herd Prefix: DOUBLE-N Membership #: 8D105223 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 6382356 Fax: (403) 6385356 Email: doublenranch@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


DOUG & JUDY FINSETH

DOUG & JUDY FINSETH Address: SITE 6 BOX 19 RR2 OKOTOKS Province: AB Postcode: T1S 1A2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NM Herd Prefix: THESNIF Membership #: 8F101872 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 938-7726 Fax: (403) 938-7163 Email: finseth@barpipe.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


DOUGLAS LIVINGSTONE

DOUGLAS LIVINGSTONE† Address:† R R 2† † VERMILION† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T9X 1Y7† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† BXV† Membership #:† 8L58000† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 7632385 Fax: (780) 7633893† Email:† valterra@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


DUANE G PARSONAGE

DUANE G PARSONAGE Address: R R 3 SITE 18 BOX 16 INNISFAIL Province: AB Postcode: T4G 1T8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: VPN Herd Prefix: PH Membership #: 8P14400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2272348 THE Performance Program?: No


DUNCAN H FLEMING

DUNCAN H FLEMING Address: BOX 400 GRANUM Province: AB Postcode: T0L 1A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DHFH Herd Prefix: FFH Membership #: 8F35500 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 6872288 Fax: (403) 6872088 THE Performance Program?: No


DUNCAN PETERS

DUNCAN PETERS Address: BOX 89 TROCHU Province: AB Postcode: T0M 2C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: XH Membership #: 8970190 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 4422028 THE Performance Program?: No


DUSTIN & DAN AEBLY

DUSTIN & DAN AEBLY Address: BOX 27 JENNER Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DA Membership #: 8010377 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 8982415 Farm:Dustin - 898-2405 Email: ejaebly@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


DWAYNE A FULTON

DWAYNE A FULTON Address: R R 2 CARSTAIRS Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DAF Herd Prefix: F Membership #: 8F71500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 3372890 Fax: (403) 3378607 Email: dsfulton@airenet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


DYLAN WADE

DYLAN WADE Address: BOX 564 VILNA Province: AB Postcode: T0A 3L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TREH Membership #: 8130270 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 6362128 THE Performance Program?: No


EJLIEF SLOT

EJLIEF SLOT Address: R R #1 OKOTOKS Province: AB Postcode: T1S 1A1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ELS Herd Prefix: SKYLINE Membership #: 8S45200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 9386599 Fax: (403) 938-9282 Email: elslot1@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


ELISABETH VERBEEK

ELISABETH VERBEEK Address: BOX 235 EVANSBURG Province: AB Postcode: T0E 0T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: FORU Herd Prefix: FOR-U Membership #: 8V34500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7274428 THE Performance Program?: No


ELISE NIXDORFF

ELISE NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: EN Membership #: 8N105589 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 935-4334 Email: nixpc@efirehose.net THE Performance Program?: No


EMILY LATIMER

EMILY LATIMER† Address:† BOX 16 SITE 2 R R 4† † OLDS† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4H 1T8† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† EKL† Herd Prefix:† REMITALL† Membership #:† 8160404† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 5562960 Fax: (403) 5562761† THE Performance Program?:† No†


ERICA LAINE BROST

ERICA LAINE BROST Address: BOX 96 IRVINE Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BLE Herd Prefix: BBSF Membership #: 8B104454 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 8342262 THE Performance Program?: No


ERROL J VERBEEK

ERROL J VERBEEK Address: BOX 649 EVANSBURG Province: AB Postcode: T0E 0T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AMNY Herd Prefix: VERBEEK Membership #: 8V35000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 727-2775 Fax: (780) 727-2775 THE Performance Program?: No


ESTATE OF DOUGLAS E WESTERLUND

ESTATE OF DOUGLAS E WESTERLUND DOUGLAS E WESTERLUND Address: BOX 323 OYEN Province: AB Postcode: T0J 2J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ZHD Herd Prefix: DEW Membership #: 8W29700 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 6763946 Fax: (403) 6762028 THE Performance Program?: No


ETHAN GEORGE GURTLER

ETHAN GEORGE GURTLER Address: BOX 67 NORTH STAR Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: EGG Herd Prefix: GURTLER Membership #: 8960162 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 8362125 Email: laddie@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


EUGENE S & NORMA E POHOLKA

EUGENE S & NORMA E POHOLKA Address: BOX 325 BRETON Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NESP Membership #: 8P58000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 696-3878 Fax: (780) 696-3777 Email: bretonwest@gmail.com Homepage: www.bretonwestherefords.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


EUGENE SLETTE

EUGENE SLETTE Address: BOX 137 LA GLACE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LGHF Herd Prefix: LGHF Membership #: 8S44600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 568-2419 Fax: (780) 568-2419 THE Performance Program?: No


EUREKA HEREFORD FARMS INC

EUREKA HEREFORD FARMS INC T (TOM) BASNETT Address: BOX 41 EUREKA RIVER Province: AB Postcode: T0H 1K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ERA Herd Prefix: EHF Membership #: 8960148 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 6852102 Fax: (780) 6852102 Email: tjbasnett@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


EVAN C ROBERTS

EVAN C ROBERTS Address: BOX 5279 WESTLOCK Province: AB Postcode: T7P 2P4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MHF Herd Prefix: MYALTA Membership #: 8R45500 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Farm:780-349-5524 KB Cell: (780) 206-6802 Email: lonniekarenbrown@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


EVAN FLETCHER

EVAN FLETCHER Address: BOX 3891 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2B9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: EFLE Membership #: 8F106455 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-4816 Fax: (403) 948-4816 Email: evanfletcher490@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


EVELYN I LIVINGSTONE 

EVELYN I LIVINGSTONE† Address:† R R 2† † VERMILION† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T9X 1Y7† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† VTH† Herd Prefix:† VTH† Membership #:† 8L56800† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 763-2385 Fax: (780) 763-3893† Email:† valterra@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


FENTON HEREFORD RANCH INC

FENTON HEREFORD RANCH INC ALLAN FENTON Address: BOX 479 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: FHR Herd Prefix: FE Membership #: 8960099 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 754-2384 Farm:(780) 806-8112 Fax: (780) 754-2384 Cell: (780) 842-7806 Email: fentonherefordranch@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


FERN ZOETEMAN

FERN ZOETEMAN Address: BOX 1288 FORT MACLEOD Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: FZP Herd Prefix: BAR-RZ Membership #: 8Z59500 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 5532162 THE Performance Program?: Yes


FLEWELLING CATTLE CO

FLEWELLING CATTLE CO CRAIG FLEWELLING Address: BOX 428 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GCFH Membership #: 8F38850 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 224-2111 Fax: (403) 224-2204 Cell: (403) 556-0515 Email: flewcc@xplornet.com Homepage: www.flewellingcattleco.com THE Performance Program?: Yes



www.flewellingcattleco.com


FLOYD ANDERSON

FLOYD ANDERSON Address: BOX 89 AETNA Province: AB Postcode: T0K 1Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: FAAA Herd Prefix: FA Membership #: 8A30500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 653-1385 Fax: (403) 653-3420 Email: darryla@toughcountry.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


GABRIEL CHEREMSHYNSKI

GABRIEL CHEREMSHYNSKI Address: BOX 2130 VEGREVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T9C 1T3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NCXG Herd Prefix: NCX Membership #: 8C103067 Cattle Type: Polled THE Performance Program?: Yes


GARET WADE

GARET WADE Address: BOX 564 VILNA Province: AB Postcode: T0A 3L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TREH Membership #: 8W106189 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 636-2128 THE Performance Program?: No


GARILYN MORRIS

GARILYN MORRIS Address: SITE 13 BOX 8 R R 3 INNISFAIL Province: AB Postcode: T4G 1T8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GRLN Membership #: 8M108641 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 318-1519 Email: grlnlivestock@live.com THE Performance Program?: No


GARRETT FRASER

GARRETT FRASER Address: BOX 8 SITE 3 R R 2 COCHRANE Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GRF Herd Prefix: JKF Membership #: 8970217 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 9322406 THE Performance Program?: Yes


GARRY GURTLER

GARRY GURTLER Address: BOX 67 NORTH STAR Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AMBA Herd Prefix: GURTLER Membership #: 8G76800 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 8362125 Fax: (780) 8362125 Email: laddie@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


GARTH ANDRUCHOW

GARTH ANDRUCHOW Address: BOX 386 ANDREW Province: AB Postcode: T0B 0C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GMA Membership #: 8A101700 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 8962352 THE Performance Program?: Yes


GARTH H CUTLER

GARTH H CUTLER Address: BOX 5177 LACOMBE Province: AB Postcode: T4L 1W9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ZKT Herd Prefix: CH Membership #: 8C86000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 782-2104 Farm:(403)304-0896 Fax: (403) 782-5733 Email: circleg@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


GARY C SEUTTER

GARY C SEUTTER Address: R R 1 MILLET Province: AB Postcode: T0C 1Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CGS Herd Prefix: TANGA Membership #: 8S106103 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 387-4832 Email: ruths@commandenergy.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


GEOFFREY J W SKELTON

GEOFFREY J W SKELTON Address: R R 1 WINFIELD Province: AB Postcode: T0C 2X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LKL Herd Prefix: SKELTON Membership #: 8S107984 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 237-7539 THE Performance Program?: No


GEORGE H MOORE

GEORGE H MOORE Address: BOX 621 CASTOR Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HLL Herd Prefix: MNX Membership #: 8M57200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 8822139 THE Performance Program?: Yes


GEORGE HAGGLUND

GEORGE HAGGLUND Address: BOX 624 PINCHER CREEK Province: AB Postcode: T0K 1W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LRU Membership #: 8H03200 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 6272152 THE Performance Program?: No


GEORGE SLETTE

GEORGE SLETTE Address: BOX 37 LA GLACE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CEF Membership #: 8S44800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 5682381 THE Performance Program?: No


GERALD L REBER

GERALD L REBER Address: R R 1 WOKING Province: AB Postcode: T0H 3V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: YPO Herd Prefix: REBER'S Membership #: 8R15200 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 7742161 Email: sagr@abnorth.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


GERALD RUSSELL & MACK HUTTON

GERALD RUSSELL & MACK HUTTON Address: BOX 13 TORRINGTON Province: AB Postcode: T0M 2B0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: EKK Herd Prefix: MFR Membership #: 8H73000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 631-3734 Fax: (403) 631-3734 THE Performance Program?: No


GLEN GILMAR

GLEN GILMAR Address: BOX 220 FAWCETT Province: AB Postcode: T0G 0Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ABXR Herd Prefix: ROLLYVIEW Membership #: 8G30800 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 954-3963 Email: rollyviewpolledherefords@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


GLEN GLESSMAN

GLEN GLESSMAN Address: R R 1 BARRHEAD Province: AB Postcode: T7N 1N2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GBCC Herd Prefix: GLESBAR Membership #: 8G37200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 674-2080 Fax: (780) 674-2080 Email: glesbar@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


GLEN W PARKER

GLEN W PARKER Address: BOX 338 THREE HILLS Province: AB Postcode: T0M 2A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RSY Herd Prefix: PHR Membership #: 8P09200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 443-7220 Farm:(403) 4435600 Fax: (403) 443-7254 Email: phr@kneehill.com THE Performance Program?: No


GOLDEN OAK LIVESTOCK

GOLDEN OAK LIVESTOCK TOM MC NEELY Address: BOX 326 - 1516 WEST VIEW DRIVE BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GORX Herd Prefix: GOLDEN-OAK Membership #: 8010397 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 5078446 Fax: (403) 507-8447 Cell: (780) 679-7220 Email: tom_mcneely@cargill.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


GORDON & CATHY KLEIN 

GORDON & CATHY KLEIN† Address:† BOX 338† † LUNDBRECK† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0K 1H0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† KLEI† Herd Prefix:† GCK† Membership #:† 8000335† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 6283249 Fax: (403) 6283249† Email:† wildcat@jrtwave.com THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


GORDON & IDA PREDIGER

GORDON & IDA PREDIGER Address: BOX 545 PROVOST Province: AB Postcode: T0B 3S0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ILPF Herd Prefix: ILPF Membership #: 8P78100 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 7536629 Fax: (780) 7536629 Email: sandy.pines.5@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


GORDON & MARILYN HENDERSON

GORDON & MARILYN HENDERSON Address: #415, 6801 - 50 AVE CAMROSE Province: AB Postcode: T4V 5G3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GHX Herd Prefix: LPG Membership #: 8950063 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 672-8585 Fax: (780) 672-8859 THE Performance Program?: Yes


GORDON B BRICKER

GORDON B BRICKER Address: R R 1 DIDSBURY Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AIIM Herd Prefix: XX Membership #: 8B61400 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 5079552 Email: gordonb@airenet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


GORDON L ROSSER

GORDON L ROSSER Address: BOX 815 HIGH PRAIRIE Province: AB Postcode: T0G 1E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AMKL Herd Prefix: TLC Membership #: 8R64000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 5232588 Email: rosser1@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


GRANT D MUSGROVE

GRANT D MUSGROVE Address: BOX 55 HALKIRK Province: AB Postcode: T0C 1M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MUSG Herd Prefix: XE Membership #: 8M70900 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 5742417 Email: xeranching@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


GRAY CATHERINE FENTON

GRAY CATHERINE FENTON Address: BOX 65 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BRF Membership #: 8F108795 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 754-2891 Email: jess_hereford@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


GREG KRUGER 

GREG KRUGER† Address:† R R 1† † SUNDRE† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0M 1X0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† GKH† Herd Prefix:† GKH† Membership #:† 8K105360† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 5563960† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


H L HOWARD

H L HOWARD Address: 5 - 4610 53 AVE VERMILION Province: AB Postcode: T9X 1G6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: FBI Membership #: 8H61600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8532435 THE Performance Program?: No


HAL NIXDORFF

HAL NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8N103181 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 9485604 Fax: (403) 9483300 Email: nelsn@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


HARLEN JONES

HARLEN JONES Address: R R 3 SITE 12 COMP 17 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4A 0P7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: J Herd Prefix: JHR Membership #: 8J105101 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2260767 Fax: (403) 2264873 Email: asjones@3firehose.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


HAROLD A RATH

HAROLD A RATH Address: BOX 1221 MEDICINE HAT Province: AB Postcode: T1A 7H3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HR Herd Prefix: RATH Membership #: 8960082 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 5486615 THE Performance Program?: No


HARVEY ZIEGER

HARVEY ZIEGER Address: R R 2 BARRHEAD Province: AB Postcode: T7N 1N3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HZ Herd Prefix: HZ Membership #: 8Z106043 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 674-4878 Email: hjzieger@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


HARVIE RANCHING

HARVIE RANCHING IAN,MARLENE,COLE & SCOTT HARVIE Address: R R 2 OLDS Province: AB Postcode: T4H 1P3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CVIH Herd Prefix: HARVIE Membership #: 8H105277 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 335-4180 Farm:(403) 507-3886 (Ian cell?) Fax: (403) 335-3119 Cell: (403) 994-1314 (Cole cell) Email: harvieranch@xplornet.com Homepage: www.harvieranching.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


HAWKEYE RANCHING

HAWKEYE RANCHING LEIF & MELISSA BROST Address: 132228 RANGE ROAD 25 CYPRESS COUNTY Province: AB Postcode: T1B 0L3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HE Herd Prefix: HAWKEYE Membership #: 8H108635 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 834-2632 Bus:(403) 928-5893 Email: leif_brost@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


HAYLEY DE BEAUDRAP

HAYLEY DE BEAUDRAP Address: BOX 381 TROCHU Province: AB Postcode: T0M 2C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HAYS Herd Prefix: RER Membership #: 8950053 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 4422263 THE Performance Program?: No


HEATHER LYNNE PRICHARD

HEATHER LYNNE PRICHARD Address: BOX 1825 CAMROSE Province: AB Postcode: T4V 1X7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HLPR Herd Prefix: GLENROSE Membership #: 8P79800 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 6721387 Fax: (780) 672-0499 Email: glenrose@syban.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


HERMAN'S HORNED HEREFORDS

HERMAN'S HORNED HEREFORDS Address: BOX 28 BINDLOSS Province: AB Postcode: T0J 0H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ADCM Herd Prefix: MHH Membership #: 8H103651 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 3792160 Fax: (403) 3792160 THE Performance Program?: No


HIGHMARK RANCHING

HIGHMARK RANCHING RALPH EGGINS Address: 43 WOODSIDE PARK AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2J9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HMR Membership #: 8H102188 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 912-5857 Farm:(403) 8040514 Fax: (403) 980-4021 Email: highmark@shaw.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


HILL 70 QUANTOCK RANCH LTD

HILL 70 QUANTOCK RANCH LTD BILL & SHERRY CREECH Address: BOX 756 LLOYDMINSTER Province: AB Postcode: S9V 1C1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PMY Herd Prefix: H70-QUANTOCK Membership #: 8H43100 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 875-8794 Fax: (780) 875-8332 Email: info@hill70quantock.com Homepage: www.hill70quantock.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


HIRSCHE HEREFORDS & ANGUS LTD

HIRSCHE HEREFORDS & ANGUS LTD GRANT & ANNETTE HIRSCHE Address: #4 - 34 SOUTHRIDGE DR OKOTOKS Province: AB Postcode: T1S 2G5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GAH Herd Prefix: GH Membership #: 8H109306 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 652-4706 Fax: (403) 652-1173 Bus:(403) 652-1173 Email: owners@hirsche.com Homepage: www.hirsche.com THE Performance Program?: No


HOLLOWAY FARMS

HOLLOWAY FARMS LES, NELSON & W D HOLLOWAY Address: BOX 822 CASTOR Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: WLN Herd Prefix: HOLLOW Membership #: 8H52700 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 8823416 Fax: (403) 882-3417 Cell: (403) 740-0380 Email: lkhfarms@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


HOPE BENT

HOPE BENT Address: c/o SHARON BENT 117 CORAL SHORES BAY NE CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T3J 3J6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DSBA Membership #: 8B106049 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 738-4391 THE Performance Program?: No


HOWARD BROWN

HOWARD BROWN Address: BOX 157 TOFIELD Province: AB Postcode: T0B 4J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MUX Membership #: 8B69400 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6624983 Email: hbfarm@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


HOWARD F DAVIS

HOWARD F DAVIS Address: BOX 98 COWLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0K 0P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ETK Herd Prefix: HFD Membership #: 8D12400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 6282208 THE Performance Program?: No


HOWARD WEGNER

HOWARD WEGNER Address: BOX 5761 WESTLOCK Province: AB Postcode: T7P 2P6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NY Herd Prefix: EWHF Membership #: 8W16800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 6982302 THE Performance Program?: No


HUGH R MC PHERSON

HUGH R MC PHERSON Address: R R 2 HIGH RIVER Province: AB Postcode: T1V 1N2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AGH Herd Prefix: MCP Membership #: 8M33200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 3952173 Fax: (403) 3952175 THE Performance Program?: No


IAN MC KENZIE

IAN MC KENZIE Address: BOX 390 WARNER Province: AB Postcode: T0K 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ICM Membership #: 8M100473 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 6423823 Farm:(403) 642-7385 Email: sprint-715@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


ISAAC LATIMER

ISAAC LATIMER† Address:† BOX 8 SITE 2 R R 4† † OLDS'† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4H 1T8† Country:† CANADA† Membership #:† 8L103188† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 5562960† THE Performance Program?:† No†


ISABEL LEIGHTON

ISABEL LEIGHTON† Address:† R R 4 SITE 9 BOX 2† † PONOKA† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4J 1R4† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† LEI† Membership #:† 8L32200† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 7836902† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


IVAN HOUSTON

IVAN HOUSTON Address: R R 1 ECKVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AJLE Herd Prefix: GIMLET Membership #: 8H61200 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 7465493 THE Performance Program?: No


J & S HEREFORDS

J & S HEREFORDS JOHN & SHIRLEY TAYLOR Address: RR 1 THORSBY Province: AB Postcode: T0C 2P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JSTH Herd Prefix: J&S Membership #: 8J00500 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 7892374 Email: jshere@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


J C FLEMING

J C FLEMING Address: BOX 1 GRANUM Province: AB Postcode: T0L 1A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JCFH Herd Prefix: FFH Membership #: 8F36500 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 6872245 THE Performance Program?: No


J THOMAS PAHL

J THOMAS PAHL Address: BOX 571 MEDICINE HAT Province: AB Postcode: T1A 7G5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TOM Herd Prefix: 2T Membership #: 8P03600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 5272190 THE Performance Program?: No


JACKIE CRONE

JACKIE CRONE Address: BOX 378 HARDISTY Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SGC Herd Prefix: SGC Membership #: 8C100151 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8882168 THE Performance Program?: Yes


JAKE HIGH

JAKE HIGH Address: BOX 1810 FORT MACLEOD Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JHF Membership #: 8960131 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 5533524 THE Performance Program?: No


JAKE RUTLEDGE

JAKE RUTLEDGE Address: BOX 188 HARDISTY Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JAKE Membership #: 8R102516 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8883644 Fax: (780) 8883644 THE Performance Program?: Yes


JALYNN POLLED HEREFORDS

JALYNN POLLED HEREFORDS JIM PUGH Address: RR 1 EDGERTON Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TKX Herd Prefix: JP Membership #: 8J23300 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 755-2207 Fax: (780) 755-2207 Email: gjpugh@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


JAMES E NEWTON

JAMES E NEWTON Address: Box 21 DEL BONITA Province: AB Postcode: T0K 0S0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NRY Herd Prefix: JEN Membership #: 8N37000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 758-6220 Fax: (403) 758-6270 Email: jtnewton@xplornet.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


JAMES LEONARD SONGER

JAMES LEONARD SONGER Address: C/O LEN & SALLY SONGER R R 3 ROCKY MTN HOUSE Province: AB Postcode: T4T 2A3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JLS Herd Prefix: LSF Membership #: 8S55700 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 8455239 THE Performance Program?: No


JAMIE RICHARDSON

JAMIE RICHARDSON Address: BOX 76 SITE 19 R R 2 STRATHMORE Province: AB Postcode: T1P 1K5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BART Herd Prefix: TLELL Membership #: 9R32000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 998-0967 Email: james_richardson28@hotmail.com Homepage: www.qcislands.net/docdon/ THE Performance Program?: Yes


JASON WELLS

JASON WELLS Address: BOX 545 HYTHE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JWAR Herd Prefix: ASPENRIDGE Membership #: 8W23800 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 3563914 THE Performance Program?: No


JAZLYN BEAUDIN

JAZLYN BEAUDIN Address: BOX 2019 ST PAUL Province: AB Postcode: T0A 3A0 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8B108853 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 645-6039 THE Performance Program?: No


JEANATHAN CHEREMSHYNSKI

JEANATHAN CHEREMSHYNSKI Address: BOX 2130 VEGREVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T9C 1T3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NCXJ Herd Prefix: NCX Membership #: 8C105687 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 632-7003 THE Performance Program?: Yes


JENKINS RANCHE

JENKINS RANCHE Address: GEN DEL TWIN BUTTE Province: AB Postcode: T0K 2J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ARJ Herd Prefix: JENRAN Membership #: 8J27000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 627-2428 Farm:(403) 627-3766 - Jen's home Fax: (403) 627-2506 Email: jenran@telusplanet.net Homepage: www.jenkinsranche.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


JENNA LONGSHORE

JENNA LONGSHORE Address: BOX 2056 STETTLER Province: AB Postcode: T0C 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Prefix: BAR-E-L Membership #: 8L71320 Cattle Type: Polled THE Performance Program?: No


JENNA NICOLE FALK

JENNA NICOLE FALK Address: R R 1 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JENX Herd Prefix: ELF Membership #: 8960089 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 2242396 Fax: (403) 224-2743 THE Performance Program?: No


JENNA NIXDORFF

JENNA NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JNH Membership #: 8N105587 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-2569 THE Performance Program?: No


JENSEN FARMS

JENSEN FARMS EDWIN & GWEN JENSEN Address: BOX 699 CARSTAIRS Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JXC Herd Prefix: JXCELSIOR Membership #: 8J27550 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 337-3766 Fax: (403) 337-3132 Email: jxc@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


JESSE GUY

JESSE GUY Address: R R 2 EDGERTON Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JGUY Herd Prefix: JGUY Membership #: 8070394 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 7552013 Fax: (780) 7553114 Email: guy2@wy_com.ca THE Performance Program?: No


JESSICA FENTON

JESSICA FENTON Address: BOX 65 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BRF Herd Prefix: FE Membership #: 8F108168 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 754-2891 Email: jess_hereford@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


JESSICA HOFFMAN

JESSICA HOFFMAN Address: BOX 1083 WHITECOURT Province: AB Postcode: T7S 1P1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JAH Membership #: 8H105218 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6932831 THE Performance Program?: No


JILL HARVIE

JILL HARVIE Address: R R 2 OLDS Province: AB Postcode: T4H 1P3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JILL Herd Prefix: OVHF Membership #: 8H106999 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 335-4206 Fax: (403) 335-4208 Bus:(403) 994-1314 Email: jharvie1@live.com Homepage: www.ovhf.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


JIM & GEORGINE WESTGARD

JIM & GEORGINE WESTGARD Address: BOX 27 SIBBALD Province: AB Postcode: T0J 3E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JGW Herd Prefix: WINDIMUIR Membership #: 8W30900 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 676-2167 Fax: (403) 676-2168 Email: jgwestgard@netago.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


JIM HIDE

JIM HIDE Address: BOX 5338 WESTLOCK Province: AB Postcode: T7P 2P5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AEWY Herd Prefix: JHH Membership #: 8H41400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 3492879 THE Performance Program?: No


JIM SUTTON

JIM SUTTON Address: BOX 11 SITE 5 R R 2 OKOTOKS Province: AB Postcode: T0L 1T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: APUN Herd Prefix: NORTHFORK Membership #: 8S85600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 938-3024 Fax: (403) 259-8349 Cell: (403) 660-4228 Bus:(403) 253-6586 Email: Jim.Sutton@stel.ca THE Performance Program?: No


JO NOMN HEREFORD RANCH

JO NOMN HEREFORD RANCH NORM & JOANNE PARRENT Address: BOX 111 CLYDE Province: AB Postcode: T0G 0P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PTT Herd Prefix: JNHR Membership #: 8J59000 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 348-5835 Fax: (780) 348-5839 Email: marc.parrent@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


JODI BUTLER

JODI BUTLER Address: BOX 189 NEW NORWAY Province: AB Postcode: T0B 3L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JBUT Herd Prefix: LONE-PINE Membership #: 8B82520 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 8552340 THE Performance Program?: Yes


JODI FLAIG

JODI FLAIG Address: 62 SIENNA RIDGE LANDING SW CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T3H 3T1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JR Membership #: 8F109109 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 809-3773 Email: jodiflaig@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


JOHN G FULTON

JOHN G FULTON Address: R R 2 CARSTAIRS Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NHK Herd Prefix: F Membership #: 8F72000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 337-2095 Fax: (403) 337-8607 THE Performance Program?: Yes


JOHN LUTZ

JOHN LUTZ Address: BOX 338 WARNER Province: AB Postcode: T0K 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: WBO Herd Prefix: J-BAR-B Membership #: 8L84000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 642-2363 Fax: (403) 642-2291 Email: blutz@shockware.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


JONATHAN J PRICHARD

JONATHAN J PRICHARD Address: BOX 1825 CAMROSE Province: AB Postcode: T4V 1X7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JJPR Herd Prefix: GLENROSE Membership #: 8P80600 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6721387 THE Performance Program?: Yes


JONATHAN MC KENZIE

JONATHAN MC KENZIE Address: BOX 390 WARNER Province: AB Postcode: T0K 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JON Membership #: 8980257 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 642-3823 Farm:(403) 642-7256 Fax: (403) 642-2445 Email: mckenziecattle@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


JONES HEREFORD RANCHES INC

JONES HEREFORD RANCHES INC ALLEN & SHANNA JONES Address: R R 3 SITE 12 COMP 17 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4A 0P7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AJ Herd Prefix: JHR Membership #: 8000352 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 226-0767 Fax: (403) 226-4873 Email: smjones@efirehose.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


JONES HEREFORD RANCHES LTD

JONES HEREFORD RANCHES LTD GLADYS JONES Address: R R 3 SITE 12 COMP 18 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4A 0P7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: OJ Herd Prefix: JHR Membership #: 8J53500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 226-0055 Fax: (403) 226-4873 THE Performance Program?: Yes


JUSTIN BACON

JUSTIN BACON Address: C/O REMITALL WEST BOX 16 SITE 2 R R 4 OLDS Province: AB Postcode: T4H 1T8 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8B108923 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 556-2960 Fax: (403) 556-3160 Email: ablatimer@xplornet.ca THE Performance Program?: No


K B & E M SCHEERSCHMIDT

K B & E M SCHEERSCHMIDT Address: C/O EDGAR SCHEERSCHMIDT BOX 129 BOTHA Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BHMN Herd Prefix: LPL Membership #: 8S11000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 742-4851 Fax: (403) 742-5449 THE Performance Program?: Yes


K-COW RANCH

K-COW RANCH KEVIN WIRSTA Address: BOX 1450 ELK POINT Province: AB Postcode: T0A 1A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KJWW Herd Prefix: K-COW Membership #: 8010370 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 724-2789 Fax: (780) 724-2789 Email: kcow@telus.net Homepage: www.kcow.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


KAILEY WIRSTA

KAILEY WIRSTA Address: BOX 1450 ELKPOINT Province: AB Postcode: T0A 1A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KJW Herd Prefix: K-COW Membership #: 8W103636 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 7242789 Email: kcow@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


KAREN & DARYL HRONEK

KAREN & DARYL HRONEK Address: BOX 5 SITE 1 R R 3 INNISFAIL Province: AB Postcode: T4G 1T8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KEM Membership #: 8H102496 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 2242833 Fax: (403) 2242833 Email: ddkhronek@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


KARLEEN DALLAS

KARLEEN DALLAS Address: BOX 89 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BCDO Herd Prefix: BCD Membership #: 8D104735 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2242162 Email: dallasb@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


KASEY REBER

KASEY REBER Address: C/O SERENA REBER RR 1 WOKING Province: AB Postcode: T0H 3V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KAS Membership #: 8110311 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 7742161 THE Performance Program?: Yes


KATHLEEN M GERBER

KATHLEEN M GERBER Address: BOX 483 CORONATION Province: AB Postcode: T0C 1C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KM Herd Prefix: KMG Membership #: 8G17700 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 578-2194 THE Performance Program?: No


KATIE MAY SONGER

KATIE MAY SONGER Address: C/O LEN & SALLY SONGER R R 3 ROCKY MTN HOUSE Province: AB Postcode: T4T 2A3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KMS Herd Prefix: LSF Membership #: 8S55800 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 8455239 THE Performance Program?: No


KAYLA MAKSYMIW

KAYLA MAKSYMIW Address: BOX 683 THREE HILLS Province: AB Postcode: T0M 2A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JAM Membership #: 8130388 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 4435612 THE Performance Program?: No


KAYLA ZIEGLER

KAYLA ZIEGLER Address: R R 2 VEGREVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T9C 1T6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KZL Membership #: 8980251 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6324588 THE Performance Program?: No


KAYLEE PRICHARD

KAYLEE PRICHARD Address: P O BOX 598 KILLAM Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KJP Membership #: 8P107266 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 385-2298 Fax: (780) 385-2298 Email: lakeford@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


KEITH DAVIES

KEITH DAVIES Address: BOX 90 LACOREY Province: AB Postcode: T0A 2E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KTD Membership #: 8D10800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8265431 Fax: (780) 826-5431 THE Performance Program?: No


KELSEY HIRSCHE

KELSEY HIRSCHE Address: BOX 5065 HIGH RIVER Province: AB Postcode: T1V 1M3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HHK Herd Prefix: GH Membership #: 8140304 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 6524706 Fax: (403) 6521173 THE Performance Program?: Yes


KEN RUTLEDGE

KEN RUTLEDGE Address: BOX 188 HARDISTY Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KMR Herd Prefix: RUT Membership #: 8R77500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 888-3644 Fax: (780) 888-2814 Email: kmrutledge@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


KEN SAUVE HEREFORDS

KEN SAUVE HEREFORDS Address: BOX 338 GLEICHEN Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KJS Herd Prefix: KJS Membership #: 8K22500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 734-2165 Fax: (403) 734-3973 Email: mjsauve@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


KENNETH & KEVIN MAZURKEWICH

KENNETH & KEVIN MAZURKEWICH Address: 31345 CONAIR AVE ABBOTSFORD, BC Province: AB Postcode: V2T 5G5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KTM Membership #: 8M101498 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 3672376 Farm:(604) 8554161 Fax: (780) 3672376 Email: vmaz@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


KENNETH PRICHARD

KENNETH PRICHARD Address: BOX 1825 CAMROSE Province: AB Postcode: T4V 1X7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: APBU Herd Prefix: GLENROSE Membership #: 8P80800 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6721387 Fax: (780) 6720499 Email: glenrose@syban.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


KENNETH RODNEY BALOG

KENNETH RODNEY BALOG Address: BOX 89 MILK RIVER Province: AB Postcode: T0K 1M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AXE Herd Prefix: BHHL Membership #: 8B04600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 647-2196 Fax: (403) 647-2195 Email: kenora@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


KEVIN & JOANNE FRASER

KEVIN & JOANNE FRASER Address: BOX 8, SITE 3, RR #2 COCHRANE Province: AB Postcode: T4C 1A2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: XD Herd Prefix: JKF Membership #: 8F57700 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 932-2406 Fax: (403) 851-9094 Email: jkfraser@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


KEVIN & JOANNE FRASER & AURICA HAWKWOOD

KEVIN & JOANNE FRASER & AURICA HAWKWOOD† † KEVIN & JOANNE FRASER† Address:† BOX 8 SITE 3 R R 2† † COCHRANE† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4C 1A2† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† HD† Herd Prefix:† WCH† Membership #:† 8950018† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 932-2406† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


KEVIN & SELENA & AUSTIN EARLE

KEVIN & SELENA & AUSTIN EARLE BOX 3249 VERMILION Province: AB Postcode: T9X 2B2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: HASI Herd Prefix: HASID Membership #: 8000333 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 8535163 THE Performance Program?: No


KEVIN WILSON

KEVIN WILSON Address: R R 1 BENTLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KEW Membership #: 8W104652 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7482374 Email: rchranch@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


KEY FARMS

KEY FARMS† † DON & DARLENE MAETCHE† † R R 1† † OLDS† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4H 1P2† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† KEYH† Herd Prefix:† KEY† Membership #:† 8960086† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 5562803 Fax: (403) 5562803† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


KOLBY HEAVEN

KOLBY HEAVEN Address: #45 RAVINE DRIVE WHITECOURT Province: AB Postcode: T7S 1H5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KMH Membership #: 8H102891 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7782788 Email: mheaven@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


KRISTA SINCLAIR

KRISTA SINCLAIR Address: BOX 176 EMPRESS Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SINC Membership #: 8S106604 Cattle Type: Both THE Performance Program?: No


KRISTI TREFIAK

KRISTI TREFIAK Address: R R 1 EDGERTON Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KLT Herd Prefix: MJT Membership #: 8T49600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7552224 THE Performance Program?: Yes


KURT TREFIAK

KURT TREFIAK Address: R R 1 EDGERTON Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KURT Herd Prefix: MJT Membership #: 8T49700 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7552224 Email: kurt@mjt.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


L J WYLIE

L J WYLIE Address: SITE 20 COMP 4 R R 9 LCD8 CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T2J 5G5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LJH Herd Prefix: LENRENE Membership #: 8W71400 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 2567600 Farm:(403) 836-8887 THE Performance Program?: Yes


L-CRAFT FARM

L-CRAFT FARM† † B & S LAYCRAFT† Address:† BOX 35 SITE 23 RR 2† † STRATHMORE† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T1P 1K5† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† LAYC† Herd Prefix:† L-CRAFT† Membership #:† 8L00200† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 9342966† THE Performance Program?:† No†


LACI SCHMIDT

LACI SCHMIDT Address: R R 5 WETASKIWIN Province: AB Postcode: T9A 1X2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SML Membership #: 8S106154 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 352-3414 THE Performance Program?: No


LAINIE & WADE THORDARSON

LAINIE & WADE THORDARSON Address: BOX 10 SITE 102 R R 1 STONY PLAIN Province: AB Postcode: T7Z 1X1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LWT Herd Prefix: WILLOW-RIDGE Membership #: 8990308 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 9638329 Fax: (780) 4388366 Email: lainie@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


LAKE BEND LAND & CATTLE CO LTD     

LAKE BEND LAND & CATTLE CO LTD† † † Address:† BOX 309† † BASHAW† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0B 0HO† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† OKT† Membership #:† 8L108720† Cattle Type:† Both† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 788-2124 Fax: (403) 788-2150† Email:† lakebendjohnson@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?:† No†


LAKES RANCH LTD

LAKES RANCH LTD† † WINSTON D STOTHERT† Address:† 1107 - 2222 BELLEVUE AVE† † WEST VANCOUVER , BC† Province:† AB† Postcode:† V7V 1C7† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† LR† Herd Prefix:† LRL† Membership #:† 8L02400† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (604) 9229652 Farm:(780) 726-3383 Fax: (604) 9229652† Email:† wstothert@shaw.ca THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


LAMB HEREFORDS 

LAMB HEREFORDS† Address:† BOX 304† † CLARESHOLM† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0L 0T0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† LAMB† Membership #:† 8L05200† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 6254650† THE Performance Program?:† No†


LANNI BRISTOW

LANNI BRISTOW Address: R R 1 HEINSBURG Province: AB Postcode: T0A 1X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PWM Herd Prefix: LO Membership #: 8B62800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 943-2236 Fax: (780) 943-2236 Cell: (780) 614-1268 THE Performance Program?: Yes


LARAMIE SISSONS

LARAMIE SISSONS Address: BOX 5329 LACOMBE Province: AB Postcode: T4L 1X1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CHD Herd Prefix: CH Membership #: 8970211 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7825337 THE Performance Program?: No


LARRY BELL

LARRY BELL Address: R R 2 DELBURNE Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: EBV Herd Prefix: LWL Membership #: 8B20000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7492475 THE Performance Program?: No


LARRY DAVID JONES

LARRY DAVID JONES Address: R R 2 BALZAC Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LJ Herd Prefix: SJSL Membership #: 8J54500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2260623 Fax: (403) 226-4757 Email: lrjones@efirehose.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


LARRY M HOLTHE

LARRY M HOLTHE Address: BOX 104 BONANZA Province: AB Postcode: T0H 0R0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SDH Herd Prefix: HOLTHE Membership #: 9H43500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 3532354 Email: threerivers@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


LARRY MURPHY

LARRY MURPHY Address: R R 1 ROCKY MTN HOUSE Province: AB Postcode: T4T 2A1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DLM Membership #: 8980239 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 8456321 Email: lmurphy2@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


LAZY U HEREFORDS

LAZY U HEREFORDS† Address:† BOX 733† † MEDICINE HAT† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T1A 7G6† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† GLEN† Herd Prefix:† LU† Membership #:† 8L21200† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 5270250† THE Performance Program?:† No†


LEE M HERBERT

LEE M HERBERT Address: BOX 240 EDGERTON Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RHV Membership #: 8H34800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8422269 THE Performance Program?: No


LEHR HEREFORDS

LEHR HEREFORDS† † GARY & ELAINE LEHR† Address:† BOX 210† † IRVINE† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0J 1V0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† L† Herd Prefix:† GEL† Membership #:† 8L31000† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 8342122† THE Performance Program?:† No†


LEONARD POHOLKA

LEONARD POHOLKA Address: BOX 325 BRETON Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LLPH Membership #: 8P58400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 6963878 Fax: (780) 6963777 Email: bretonwest@gmail.com Homepage: www.bretonwestherefords.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


LEROY E ULMER

LEROY E ULMER Address: R R 2 BOX 5 SITE 15 CARVEL Province: AB Postcode: T0E 0H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LEU Herd Prefix: LEU Membership #: 8U15000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 9633069 THE Performance Program?: No


LEVI WESTERLUND

LEVI WESTERLUND Address: BOX 314 OYEN Province: AB Postcode: T0J 2J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LW Membership #: 8W100175 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 6762086 THE Performance Program?: No


LEXI WIRSTA

LEXI WIRSTA Address: BOX 1450 ELK POINT Province: AB Postcode: T0A 1A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LDW Herd Prefix: K-COW Membership #: 8W105977 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 724-2789 Email: kcow@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


LILYBROOK HEREFORDS INC   

LILYBROOK HEREFORDS INC† † ANDY SCHUEPBACH† Address:† BOX 2044† † CLARESHOLM† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0L 0T0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† LBH† Herd Prefix:† LBH† Membership #:† 8L100825† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 625-4693 Fax: (403) 625-1500† Email:† andy@lilybrookherefords.com Homepage:† www.lilybrookherefords.com THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


LISA WHITE

LISA WHITE Address: BOX 4 SITE 2 RR1 BEAVERLODGE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 0C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LWHR Membership #: 8W106063 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 354-3190 THE Performance Program?: No


LITTLE RED DEER HEREFORD FARM LTD

LITTLE RED DEER HEREFORD FARM LTD† Address:† R R 3 SITE 5 BOX 2† † INNISFAIL† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4G 1T8† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† AGF† Herd Prefix:† LRD† Membership #:† 8L56000† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 227-4541 Fax: (403) 227-4821† Email:† wilfedgar@gmail.com THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


LONE PINE RANCH

LONE PINE RANCH BRUCE, KAREN & KELLY BUTLER Address: BOX 189 NEW NORWAY Province: AB Postcode: T0B 3L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LP Herd Prefix: LONE-PINE Membership #: 8L103642 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 855-2340 Fax: (780) 855-2454 Email: lonepineranch@ymail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


LONG'S HEREFORD RANCH LTD

LONG'S HEREFORD RANCH LTD Address: BOX 389 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LONG Herd Prefix: LHR Membership #: 8L66800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7542293 Fax: (780) 7542293 Email: rlong@wy-com.ca THE Performance Program?: No


LORI A GERMSCHEID

LORI A GERMSCHEID Address: R R 1 SITE 4 COMP 48 CALAHOO Province: AB Postcode: T0G 0J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ALN Herd Prefix: VERBEEK Membership #: 8G105634 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 967-5548 Email: ljgermscheid@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


LORRAINE HENDERSON

LORRAINE HENDERSON Address: BOX 482 FORESTBURG Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LHPH Herd Prefix: LPG Membership #: 8H58200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 5822464 Fax: (780) 5824126 THE Performance Program?: Yes


LOS TOROS RANCHERO

LOS TOROS RANCHERO BARRY J SAWKA Address: BOX 191 CASLAN Province: AB Postcode: T0A 0R0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: XYE Membership #: 8L74000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 689-2128 THE Performance Program?: Yes


LOST LAKE RANCH

LOST LAKE RANCH ELWOOD KUMPULA & Address: TERI MANNING BOX 27 SITE 5 RICH LAKE Province: AB Postcode: T0A 2Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LLR Herd Prefix: LLR Membership #: 8L100685 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 6237468 Fax: (780) 6233847 Email: info@lostlakeranch.ca Homepage: www.lostlakeranch.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


LOUIS E DUPRET

LOUIS E DUPRET Address: P O BOX 129 COWLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0K 0P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ULD Herd Prefix: DU Membership #: 8970218 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 5644222 Fax: (403) 5644206 Email: duranch@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


LOUISE LAYCRAFT 

LOUISE LAYCRAFT† Address:† BOX 35 SITE 23 R R 2† † STRATHMORE† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T1P 1K5† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† HEY† Herd Prefix:† AF† Membership #:† 8110297† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 9342966† THE Performance Program?:† No†


LUCKY SPRINGS FARMS

LUCKY SPRINGS FARMS LEN & SALLY SONGER Address: RR 3 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE Province: AB Postcode: T4T 2A3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LDS Herd Prefix: LSF Membership #: 8L80400 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 8455239 Email: luckyspringsfarms@yahoo.com THE Performance Program?: No


LUKE RADAU

LUKE RADAU Address: BOX 1 SITE 10 R R 1 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LUKR Membership #: 8R105662 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 227-2259 Fax: (403) 227-5278 Email: couleecrestfarm@yahoo.com THE Performance Program?: No


LYLE & SANDI STEVENSON

LYLE & SANDI STEVENSON Address: BAR SG RANCH P O BOX 3964 OLDS Province: AB Postcode: T4H 1P6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LSS Herd Prefix: LSS Membership #: 8S103838 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 638-0088 Farm:(403) 5075000 Fax: (403) 556-1807 Email: cows@barsgranches.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


M C QUANTOCK LIVESTOCK CORP

M C QUANTOCK LIVESTOCK CORP MAC & PAT CREECH Address: BOX 10888 LLOYDMINSTER Province: AB Postcode: T9V 3B1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RIV Herd Prefix: QLC-QUANTOCK Membership #: 8M00050 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8758167 Fax: (780) 8758167 Email: mcquantock@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


M N HEREFORDS

M N HEREFORDS CLARK NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MN Herd Prefix: MN Membership #: 8M104897 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-7559 Farm:(403) 9485229 Fax: (403) 948 7486 Email: mnhereford@platinum.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


MAC SUTTON

MAC SUTTON Address: BOX 11 SITE 5 R R 2 OKOTOKS Province: AB Postcode: T1S 1A2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MACS Herd Prefix: NORTHFORK Membership #: 8S101158 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 9383024 Email: Jim.Sutton@stel.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


MARC D PARRENT

MARC D PARRENT Address: BOX 111 CLYDE Province: AB Postcode: T0G 0P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PMD Herd Prefix: JNHR Membership #: 8960116 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 3485835 Email: marc.parrent@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


MARCOUX FARMS

MARCOUX FARMS RENE & ROGER MARCOUX Address: BOX 561 MCLENNAN Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RL Herd Prefix: RL Membership #: 8M108147 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 324-2142 Email: rene_marcoux@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


MARIA TASCHUK

MARIA TASCHUK Address: BOX 285 TWO HILLS Province: AB Postcode: T0B 4K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MET Membership #: 8T104394 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 6572477 Fax: (780) 6572697 Email: ktaschuk@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


MARIE DE COCK

MARIE DE COCK Address: BOX 2323 PINCHER CREEK Province: AB Postcode: T0K 1W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DCM Membership #: 8D102892 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 6274769 Email: marie77-99@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


MARILYN & JIM KLEIN 

MARILYN & JIM KLEIN† Address:† BOX 5970† † HIGH RIVER† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T1V 1P6† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† MJK† Herd Prefix:† WINDY-HILL† Membership #:† 8K43600† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 652-3676 Fax: (403) 652-3676**† Email:† jim_klein45@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?:† No†


MARTIN JOHN KENNEDY

MARTIN JOHN KENNEDY† Address:† BOX 7 SITE 3 R R 1† † MORINVILLE† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T8R 1P4† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† MSK† Herd Prefix:† MSK† Membership #:† 8K22000† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 9392862 Fax: (780) 939-2862† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


MARTINE L ANDERSON

MARTINE L ANDERSON Address: BOX 343 DIDSBURY Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MRLA Membership #: 8A33500 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 3358130 THE Performance Program?: No


MATEJKA FARMS

MATEJKA FARMS MARK, JOHN, A.T., KATHY MATEJKA R R 3 SITE 11 BOX 1 PONOKA Province: AB Postcode: T4J 1R3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LCE Herd Prefix: MHF Membership #: 8M105969 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 783-6389 Fax: (403) 704-1135 Email: mkm@platinum.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


MC INTYRE RANCHING CO LTD

MC INTYRE RANCHING CO LTD Address: BOX 700 LETHBRIDGE Province: AB Postcode: T1J 3Z6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MCI Herd Prefix: MRC Membership #: 8M23000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 3290043 Fax: (403) 3299403 THE Performance Program?: No


MC KENZIE HEREFORD FARMS LTD

MC KENZIE HEREFORD FARMS LTD Address: BOX 89 WARNER Province: AB Postcode: T0K 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ILK Membership #: 8M25200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 642-3823 Fax: (403) 642-2445 Email: cammck@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


MC KENZIE ROWLEY

MC KENZIE ROWLEY Address: R R 2 CLIVE Province: AB Postcode: T2W 6V1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MCKR Membership #: 8R106373 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 784-2488 Email: gdrowley@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


MELVIN E THOMSON

MELVIN E THOMSON Address: BOX 28 SITE 10 CARDSTON Province: AB Postcode: T0K 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: XKB Membership #: 8T29500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 653-2292 Fax: (403) 653-1650 Email: thomson@toughcountry.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


MERLE W WYATT

MERLE W WYATT Address: BOX 30 ARROWWOOD Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0B0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: M Membership #: 8W69900 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 534-2277 Fax: (403) 534-0006 Email: wyatt@wildroseinternet.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


MERLYN WILSON

MERLYN WILSON Address: R R 1 BENTLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CDN Herd Prefix: RC Membership #: 8W54400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7482364 Homepage: www.thecattle.net/rainycreek/ THE Performance Program?: Yes


MICHAEL CIFRANIC

MICHAEL CIFRANIC Address: BOX 1666 HIGH PRAIRIE Province: AB Postcode: T0G 1E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ORO Herd Prefix: HUSKY-POLLS Membership #: 8C45600 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 5233218 THE Performance Program?: No


MICHAEL D ULMER

MICHAEL D ULMER Address: R R 1 CARVEL Province: AB Postcode: T0E 0H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MDU Herd Prefix: MDU Membership #: 8U16500 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 9681477 THE Performance Program?: No


MICHAEL PARRENT

MICHAEL PARRENT Address: BOX 111 CLYDE Province: AB Postcode: T0G 0P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PMT Herd Prefix: JNHR Membership #: 8P12000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 3485835 THE Performance Program?: Yes


MICHELLE SCHUEPBACH

MICHELLE SCHUEPBACH Address: BOX 2044 CLARESHOLM Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LBHM Herd Prefix: LBH Membership #: 8S105847 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 625-4693 Fax: (403) 625-1500 Email: michelleschuepbach@hotmail.com Homepage: www.lilybrookherefords.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


MICK A KUBINEC

MICK A KUBINEC† Address:† BOX 867† † THREE HILLS† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0M 2A0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† MICK† Herd Prefix:† CUTBANK† Membership #:† 8K80200† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 4422564† Email:† amberlycharlton@aol.com THE Performance Program?:† No†


MIRANDA RADAU

MIRANDA RADAU Address: BOX 1 SITE 10 R R 1 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8R105668 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 227-2259 Fax: (403) 227-5278 Email: couleecrestfarm@yahoo.com THE Performance Program?: No


MIRIAM TER BORGH

MIRIAM TER BORGH Address: R R 4 CALMAR Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MJTB Membership #: 8T105981 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 985-2437 Email: terborgh@airsurfer.ca THE Performance Program?: No


MJT HEREFORDS

MJT HEREFORDS MICHAEL & DEBORAH TREFIAK Address: R R #1 EDGERTON Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MT Herd Prefix: MJT Membership #: 8M54150 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 755-2224 Fax: (780) 755-2223 Cell: (780) 842-8835 Email: mick@mjt.ca Homepage: www.mjt.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


MURRAY FRASER

MURRAY FRASER Address: BOX 32 HUSSAR Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1S0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: N Herd Prefix: F-R Membership #: 8F59000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7872341 Fax: (403) 7872579 THE Performance Program?: Yes


MUSGROVE ENTERPRISES LTD

MUSGROVE ENTERPRISES LTD ERIC & IDA MUSGROVE Address: BOX 62 JENNER Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MTS Membership #: 8M105275 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 8982260 Fax: (403) 8982261 Email: musentltd@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


NATHAN FLEWELLING

NATHAN FLEWELLING Address: BOX 428 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NATE Membership #: 8F106794 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 224-2111 Email: flewcc@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


NATHAN MC NEELY

NATHAN MC NEELY Address: R R 1 SITE 23 COMP 12 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8M105104 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 5078446 THE Performance Program?: No


NATHAN WRUBLESKI

NATHAN WRUBLESKI Address: BOX 309 NEW SEREPTA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 3M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NAW Membership #: 8W107424 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 986-2857 THE Performance Program?: No


NEAL CHURCH

NEAL CHURCH Address: 94 PANORAMA HILLS CLOSE NW CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T3K 5J2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NGC Herd Prefix: NGC Membership #: 8C44200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 567-0998 Fax: (403) 219-3574 Email: neal.church@calgaryhealthregion.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


NELS & TERRI NIXDORFF & FAMILY

NELS & TERRI NIXDORFF & FAMILY NELS & TERRI NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: YV Herd Prefix: YV Membership #: 8N103168 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-5604 Fax: (403) 948-3300 Email: nnixdorff@efirehose.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


NICHOLAS CHEREMSHYNSKI

NICHOLAS CHEREMSHYNSKI Address: BOX 2130 VEGREVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T9C 1T3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NCXN Herd Prefix: NCX Membership #: 8200351 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6327003 THE Performance Program?: Yes


NICK D ELKOW

NICK D ELKOW Address: BOX 244 TWO HILLS Province: AB Postcode: T0B 4K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NDDE Herd Prefix: NDDE Membership #: 8E30500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 6572296 THE Performance Program?: No


NICONA LINDSAY BROST

NICONA LINDSAY BROST Address: BOX 96 IRVINE Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BLN Herd Prefix: BBSF Membership #: 8B100171 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 8342262 Email: bsbrost@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


NORMAN MUSGROVE

NORMAN MUSGROVE Address: BOX 53 PATRICIA Province: AB Postcode: T0J 2K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ANFU Herd Prefix: 7X Membership #: 8M71000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 3784632 Fax: (403) 3784632 THE Performance Program?: No


NORWAY VALLEY FARMS LTD

NORWAY VALLEY FARMS LTD DUANE BARSTAD Address: R R 1 HEINSBURG Province: AB Postcode: T0A 1X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NVF Herd Prefix: NORWAY-VALLEYS Membership #: 8N104675 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 8472671 Fax: (780) 8472919 THE Performance Program?: No


NYLE & CLINT STROMSMOE

NYLE & CLINT STROMSMOE Address: BOX 505 ETZIKOM Province: AB Postcode: T0K 0W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NAC Herd Prefix: C&N Membership #: 8S81200 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 666-2186 Fax: (403) 666-2186 Email: nstromsmoe@yahoo.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


OSCAR HEREFORDS

OSCAR HEREFORDS THOMAS MUELLER Address: P O BOX 58032 CHAPARRAL RPO CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T2X 3V2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ZZZ Herd Prefix: TOMS Membership #: 8960163 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 923-5355 Email: oscarherefords@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


OWEN LEIGHTON

OWEN LEIGHTON† Address:† R R 4 SITE 9 BOX 2† † PONOKA† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4J 1R4† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† OWL† Membership #:† 8L104086† Cattle Type:† Both† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 7836902† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


PAHL LIVESTOCK LTD

PAHL LIVESTOCK LTD Address: BOX 245 MEDICINE HAT Province: AB Postcode: T1A 7E9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PPPH Herd Prefix: PAHL Membership #: 8P01800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 548-6626 Fax: (403) 548-3976 Email: pahl.livestock@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


PAIGE RISTAU

PAIGE RISTAU Address: C/O BROST LAND & CATTLE CO LTD BOX 96 IRVINE Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RIST Membership #: 8R106456 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 834-2262 THE Performance Program?: No


PAT CLARK

PAT CLARK Address: BOX 7 HUGHENDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ANUV Herd Prefix: PWC Membership #: 8C50000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 856-2264 Fax: (780) 856-2267 Email: pwcherf@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


PAUL & MARILYN DINISYK

PAUL & MARILYN DINISYK Address: BOX 805 VIKING Province: AB Postcode: T0B 4N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PFDX Herd Prefix: PMD Membership #: 8D36000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 3362675 Email: pmdinisyk@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


PETER ULRICH

PETER ULRICH Address: BOX 843 CLARESHOLM Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ALNK Herd Prefix: AGA Membership #: 8U32000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 625-2434 Fax: (403) 625-2399 Cell: (403) 625-1036 Email: peter@ulrichherefords.com Homepage: www.ulrichherefords.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


PHK HEREFORDS

PHK HEREFORDS PHILLIP KRAHN Address: BOX 36 LA CRETE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PHK Herd Prefix: PHK Membership #: 8000349 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 928-3635 Fax: (780) 928-0142 THE Performance Program?: Yes


PRAIRIE MC NEELY

PRAIRIE MC NEELY Address: R R 1 SITE 23 BOX 12 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GORP Membership #: 8M106370 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 507-8446 Email: goldenoak@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


R A MAGEE

R A MAGEE Address: R R 1 CLIVE Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JVX Membership #: 8M03400 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 7843436 Fax: (403) 7842046 Email: north.star@albertahighspeed.net THE Performance Program?: No


R HARTLEY

R HARTLEY Address: BOX 1404 BLACKFALDS Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NND Herd Prefix: RHH Membership #: 8H16800 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 7825295 THE Performance Program?: No


R L HANSON

R L HANSON Address: BOX 8 SITE 14 R R 1 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: R Herd Prefix: HR Membership #: 8H12600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-4141 Fax: (403) 948-3261 THE Performance Program?: No


RAELENE GRABLER

RAELENE GRABLER Address: BOX 4642 BARRHEAD Province: AB Postcode: T7N 1A5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TST Herd Prefix: MEADOWVIEW Membership #: 8980271 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7852160 THE Performance Program?: No


RAFTER DOUBLE U RANCH

RAFTER DOUBLE U RANCH WESLEY VAN SICKLE Address: BOX 507 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: WVS Herd Prefix: UU Membership #: 8R106140 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 754-3435 Fax: (780) 754-3435 Email: wesvanessa@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


RALPH JACK WELLS

RALPH JACK WELLS Address: BOX 536 HYTHE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ARAP Herd Prefix: ASPENRIDGE Membership #: 8W24300 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 356-2359 Fax: (780) 356-2359 THE Performance Program?: Yes


RANDALL A LONG

RANDALL A LONG Address: BOX 389 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TLD Herd Prefix: LHR Membership #: 8L69600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7542293 Fax: (780) 7542293 Email: rlong@wy-com.ca THE Performance Program?: No


RANDALL ZIEGLER

RANDALL ZIEGLER Address: R R 2 VEGREVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T9C 1T6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RZJ Membership #: 8980250 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6324588 THE Performance Program?: No


RANDI-LYN GILES

RANDI-LYN GILES Address: R R 2 COCHRANE Province: AB Postcode: T4C 1A2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RLG Membership #: 8G106651 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 932-2695 Fax: (403) 932-742 Email: gilesrl@wildroseinternet.ca THE Performance Program?: No


RAYMOND CHITTICK

RAYMOND CHITTICK Address: BOX 1513 MAYERTHORPE Province: AB Postcode: T0E 1N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RCHR Membership #: 8200324 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 786-4542 Email: raymondchittick@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


REDLINE LIVESTOCK

REDLINE LIVESTOCK BECKY & TRAVIS PAGE Address: BECKY & TRAVIS PAGE R R 2 DIDSBURY Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RLU Herd Prefix: REDLINE Membership #: 8R108350 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 586-3044 Bus:(403) 994-1065 Email: Redlinelivestock@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


REMITALL FARMS INC

REMITALL FARMS INC RICHARD & GARY LATIMER Address: R R 4 SITE 3 BOX 16 OLDS Province: AB Postcode: T4H 1T8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GR Herd Prefix: REMITALL-F Membership #: 8R107463 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 556-2742 Fax: (403) 556-2761 Email: cattle@remitall.ca THE Performance Program?: No


REMITALL WEST POLLED HEREFORDS

REMITALL WEST POLLED HEREFORDS BRYAN LATIMER Address: BOX 16 SITE 2 R R 4 OLDS Province: AB Postcode: T4H 1T8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: REM Herd Prefix: REMITALL-WEST Membership #: 8R106980 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 556-2960 Fax: (403) 556-3160 Cell: (403) 556-0301 Email: ablatimer@xplornet.ca Homepage: www.remitallwest.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


RICHARD N GABERT

RICHARD N GABERT Address: BOX 397 MANNING Province: AB Postcode: T0H 2M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: JT Herd Prefix: RICHWAY Membership #: 8G00800 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 8362579 THE Performance Program?: No


RICHARD SCHRADER

RICHARD SCHRADER Address: BOX 9 SITE 8 R R 1 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MYT Herd Prefix: RS Membership #: 8S19600 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 224-3714 Fax: (403) 224-3868 Email: richsandschrader@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


RIDGE VIEW FARM

RIDGE VIEW FARM WJ & LK HEAVEN Address: BOX 314 WHITECOURT Province: AB Postcode: T7S 1N5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RVHF Herd Prefix: RIDGEVIEW Membership #: 8R37500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 648-2144 Fax: (780) 648-2140 THE Performance Program?: No


ROBERT A ZOETEMAN

ROBERT A ZOETEMAN Address: BOX 1288 FORT MACLEOD Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RZ Herd Prefix: BAR-RZ Membership #: 8Z64000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 5532162 Fax: (403) 5532699 THE Performance Program?: Yes


ROBERT C SHEEHAN

ROBERT C SHEEHAN Address: BOX 397 CREMONA Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0R0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: FJ Herd Prefix: RCS Membership #: 8S33400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 637-2335 THE Performance Program?: Yes


ROBERTA TEMPLETON

ROBERTA TEMPLETON Address: 709 TEMPERANCE STREET SASKATOON SK Province: AB Postcode: S7N 0M6 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: XTCR Herd Prefix: XTC Membership #: 8980259 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 3453889 THE Performance Program?: Yes


ROCKFORD T LYSTER

ROCKFORD T LYSTER Address: BOX 118 FAWCETT Province: AB Postcode: T0G 0Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PDN Herd Prefix: COYOTE-ACRES Membership #: 8L89700 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 954-2443 Email: coyoteac@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


RON & CRYSTAL LEUSCHEN 

RON & CRYSTAL LEUSCHEN† † † Address:† P O BOX 235† † CONSORT† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0C 1B0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† TMH† Herd Prefix:† THREE-MINI† Membership #:† 8L108664† Cattle Type:† Both† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 577-2008 Fax: (403) 577-2331 Bus:(403) 577-2370† Email:† little_hen_knives@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?:† No†


RONALD & JUNE BERG

RONALD & JUNE BERG Address: BOX 1963 CAMROSE Province: AB Postcode: T4V 1X8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PRSF Herd Prefix: PRSF Membership #: 8B27800 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6726292 Fax: (780) 672-6292 Email: prsf@syban.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


RONALD L DAVIS

RONALD L DAVIS Address: BOX 28 COWLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0K 0P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: NJG Herd Prefix: TENBAR Membership #: 8D14000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 6252351 Fax: (403) 6252351 THE Performance Program?: No


ROSELYN TEMPLETON

ROSELYN TEMPLETON Address: BOX 1157 COALDALE Province: AB Postcode: T1M 1M9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: XTCN Herd Prefix: XTC Membership #: 8T103506 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 3453889 THE Performance Program?: Yes


ROY MIKO

ROY MIKO Address: BOX 479 EVANSBURG Province: AB Postcode: T0E 0T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DGR Herd Prefix: DOUBLE-GEAR Membership #: 8M45700 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 727-2389 Fax: (780) 727-4215 THE Performance Program?: No


ROY VOLD AND SON

ROY VOLD AND SON ROY VOLD Address: R R 1 PONOKA Province: AB Postcode: T4J 1R1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: RV Herd Prefix: RIVERSIDE Membership #: 8V47000 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 7832539 THE Performance Program?: No


RUSSELL LOGOZAR 

RUSSELL LOGOZAR† Address:† BOX 126† † FOISY† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0A 1E0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† RNL† Herd Prefix:† RNL† Membership #:† 8L103518† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 6455895† Email:† logo1@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?:† No†


RUTH SCHUEPBACH

RUTH SCHUEPBACH Address: BOX 2044 CLARESHOLM Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0T0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LBHR Herd Prefix: LBH Membership #: 8S105846 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 625-4693 Fax: (403) 625-1500 Email: ruthschuepbach@hotmail.com Homepage: www.lilybrookherefords.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


RYAN KRUGER

RYAN KRUGER† Address:† R R 1† † SUNDRE† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0M 1X0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† RKH† Herd Prefix:† RKH† Membership #:† 8K105361† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 5563960† THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


S C SMITH

S C SMITH Address: P O BOX 27 HALKIRK AB Province: AB Postcode: T0C 1M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SCSH Membership #: 8960156 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 740-6191 THE Performance Program?: No


S NIXDORFF & SONS

S NIXDORFF & SONS S NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SNS Membership #: 8N59000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 935-4334 CHERYL Farm:(403) 948-5232 Fax: (403) 935-3576 Email: nixpc@efirehose.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


SAMANTHA & MEAGAN BLACKHURST

SAMANTHA & MEAGAN BLACKHURST Address: BOX 11 SITE 102 R R 3 SUNDRE Province: AB Postcode: T0M 1X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SMB Membership #: 8B105434 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Farm:(403) 638-3579 THE Performance Program?: No


SAMANTHA TASCHUK

SAMANTHA TASCHUK Address: BOX 285 TWO HILLS Province: AB Postcode: T0B 4K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SBT Membership #: 8T104395 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 6572477 Fax: (780) 6572697 Email: ktaschuk@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


SAMPSON'S THUNDERBIRD RANCH LTD

SAMPSON'S THUNDERBIRD RANCH LTD WAYNE & LUCIE SAMPSON Address: BOX 11297 LLOYDMINSTER Province: AB Postcode: T9V 3B5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: STRL Herd Prefix: STRL Membership #: 8S03200 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 8757453 Fax: (780) 8753551 Email: strl72_ranch@mcsnet.ca THE Performance Program?: Yes


SANDRA SCHRADER

SANDRA SCHRADER Address: BOX 9, SITE 8, R R #1 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: MYT Herd Prefix: RS Membership #: 8S19900 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 2243714 THE Performance Program?: No


SARAH NIXDORFF

SARAH NIXDORFF Address: R R 2 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SNH Membership #: 8N105586 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-2569 THE Performance Program?: Yes


SCOTT ALTA FARMS

SCOTT ALTA FARMS JAMES A SCOTT Address: RR 4 RED DEER Province: AB Postcode: T4N 5E4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SALF Herd Prefix: SCOTT-ALTA Membership #: 8S22100 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 347-9848 Fax: (403) 346-4732 Email: scotalta@telus.net Homepage: www.northernhorse.com/scottalta/ THE Performance Program?: Yes


SCOTT KERIK

SCOTT KERIK† Address:† BOX 185† † FLATBUSH† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0G 0Z0† Country:† CANADA† Membership #:† 8K104830† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 6812244† THE Performance Program?:† No†


SERENA REBER

SERENA REBER Address: R R 1 WOKING Province: AB Postcode: T0H 3V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SARB Membership #: 8R15210 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 774-2161 Farm:(780) 7742337 Email: sagr@abnorth.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


SHANNON CHOLACH

SHANNON CHOLACH Address: BOX 295 THORHILD Province: AB Postcode: T0A 3J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SCM Membership #: 8C39400 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 3983510 THE Performance Program?: No


SHELBY SISSONS

SHELBY SISSONS Address: BOX 5329 LACOMBE Province: AB Postcode: T4L 1X1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CHD Herd Prefix: CH Membership #: 8970212 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7825337 THE Performance Program?: Yes


SHELLEY & JAMES KUDERA 

SHELLEY & JAMES KUDERA† Address:† P O BOX 729† † WILDWOOD† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0E 2M0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† JSK† Herd Prefix:† REDNEX† Membership #:† 8K104421† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 3252256 Fax: (780) 3252256 Cell: (780) 497-1441 Shelley† Email:† shelley@rednexranch.com THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


SIMPSON RANCHING LIMITED

SIMPSON RANCHING LIMITED CHRISTIE SIMPSON Address: 5720 - 4 ST SE CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T2H 1K7 Country: CANADA Membership #: 8S108730 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 932-2897 Fax: (403) 932-4342 Email: christie@simpsonranching.ca THE Performance Program?: No


SJ HEREFORD RANCH

SJ HEREFORD RANCH GORDON JACKSON Address: BOX 5 GADSBY Province: AB Postcode: T0C 1K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SJ Herd Prefix: SJ Membership #: 8S41000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 5743733 Fax: (403) 5743733 THE Performance Program?: No


SPRING MOUNTAIN STOCK FARM

SPRING MOUNTAIN STOCK FARM ARDEN & JOANNE HOTTE Address: BOX 906 BEAVERLODGE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 0C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ATH Herd Prefix: SPRING-MTN Membership #: 8S60900 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 3542074 Fax: (780) 3542991 Email: sprmtn@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


SS CATTLE COMPANY

SS CATTLE COMPANY SHELDON & SHANNON ARCHIBALD Address: SHELDON & SHANNON ARCHIBALD BOX 187 IRMA Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2H0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SSA Herd Prefix: SS-TOPLINE Membership #: 8S106320 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 754-2850 Email: sscattle@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


STACEY V KADING

STACEY V KADING Address: R R 2 CESSFORD Province: AB Postcode: T1R 1E2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SVK Herd Prefix: PANDORA Membership #: 8K102406 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 566-2141 Fax: (403) 566-2106 Email: prwolf@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


STACY A KNULL

STACY A KNULL† Address:† R R 1† † CROSSFIELD† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0M 0S0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† SKH† Membership #:† 8K103618† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 9460393 Fax: (403) 9463910† Email:† shelbyk@telus.net THE Performance Program?:† No†


STAN SCHELLENBERGER

STAN SCHELLENBERGER Address: 27407 TWP RD 532A SPRUCE GROVE Province: AB Postcode: T7X 3T2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SKSD Herd Prefix: MATTSTAN Membership #: 8S13100 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 951-5494 Fax: (780) 960-6961**** Email: debschel@cruzinternet.com THE Performance Program?: No


STARBURST RANCH

STARBURST RANCH MARIE HAMILTON Address: M E HAMILTON***** SEND MAIL TO S BOX 2581 STONY PLAIN Province: AB Postcode: T7Z 1X9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SBR Herd Prefix: STARBURST Membership #: 8010385 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 963-4113 Email: starburstranch@telus.net Homepage: www.starburstranch.com THE Performance Program?: No


STAUFFER FARMS LTD

STAUFFER FARMS LTD MURRAY STAUFFER Address: RR 3 ECKVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SSS Herd Prefix: SFL Membership #: 8S65400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 746-5735 Fax: (403) 746-5551 Email: staufferfarms@pentnet.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


STEVEN CHARLES PRICHARD

STEVEN CHARLES PRICHARD Address: BOX 1825 CAMROSE Province: AB Postcode: T4V 1X7 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SCP Herd Prefix: GLENROSE Membership #: 8960085 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 6721387 THE Performance Program?: Yes


STEVEN WHITE

STEVEN WHITE Address: BOX 4 SITE 2 R R #1 BEAVERLODGE Province: AB Postcode: T0H 0C0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AJEG Herd Prefix: GOLDSTOCK Membership #: 8W37500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 3543190 Fax: (780) 3543753 Email: slwhite@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


STEWART BUSMANN

STEWART BUSMANN Address: P O BOX 2512 MEDICINE HAT Province: AB Postcode: T1A 8G8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DSB Herd Prefix: CSR Membership #: 8B81800 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 715-9565 Email: busmann-stewart@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


STEWART G CRONE

STEWART G CRONE Address: BOX 378 HARDISTY Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1V0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SGC Herd Prefix: SGC Membership #: 8C80400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 888-2168 Farm:cell 888-1002 Fax: (780) 888-2168 Email: croneherefords@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


STOCKWELL POLLED HEREFORDS

STOCKWELL POLLED HEREFORDS DEL & MARJ STOCKWELL Address: BOX 1711 WHITECOURT Province: AB Postcode: T7S 1P5 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: STKW Herd Prefix: SW Membership #: 8970175 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 7784043 THE Performance Program?: No


STUART & SHERRI ZOETEMAN

STUART & SHERRI ZOETEMAN Address: BOX 532 FORT MACLEOD Province: AB Postcode: T0L 0Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SPH Herd Prefix: BAR-RZ Membership #: 8Z69000 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 553-2687 Fax: (403) 553-2699 Email: barrz2@telus.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


SUNNY RIDGE FARM

SUNNY RIDGE FARM JOHN & FAYE KLOBERDANZ Address: BOX 721 KIRRIEMUIR Province: AB Postcode: T0C 1R0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SRF Herd Prefix: SUNNYRIDGE Membership #: 8980222 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 577-2297 Fax: (403) 577-2297 THE Performance Program?: Yes


SYDNEY REESE NORRIE

SYDNEY REESE NORRIE Address: R R 1 SITE 14 BOX 1 BOWDEN Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SRN Membership #: 8N107228 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 224-2119 Email: vnorrie@xplornet.com THE Performance Program?: No


T R LESLIE

T R LESLIE† Address:† BOX 542† † SEDGEWICK† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0B 4C0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† TOMR† Membership #:† 8L39600† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (780) 3842204† THE Performance Program?:† No†


TAELOR ANDERSON

TAELOR ANDERSON Address: BOX 89 AETNA Province: AB Postcode: T0K 1Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TLRA Membership #: 8A108176 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 653-1385 Fax: (403) 653-3420 Email: pepsi.girl._@hotmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


TANNER GARY SEUTTER

TANNER GARY SEUTTER Address: R R 1 MILLET Province: AB Postcode: T0C 1Z0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TGS Membership #: 8S105872 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 387-4832 Email: ruths@commandenergy.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


TANYA L HENDERSON

TANYA L HENDERSON Address: BOX 482 FORESTBURG Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TAH Membership #: 8H100012 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: 780 5822464 THE Performance Program?: No


TAYLOR IWASIUK

TAYLOR IWASIUK Address: BOX 1959 HIGH PRAIRIE Province: AB Postcode: T0G 1E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TAYL Membership #: 8150402 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 5235077 THE Performance Program?: No


TEDDY CREECH

TEDDY CREECH Address: BOX 756 LLOYDMINSTER Province: AB Postcode: S9V 1C1 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TPMY Membership #: 8C109159 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (780) 875-8794 Email: info@hill70quantock.com THE Performance Program?: No


TERRIL G PIERSON

TERRIL G PIERSON Address: BOX 7 WARDLOW Province: AB Postcode: T0J 3M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TP Herd Prefix: PIERAN Membership #: 8P46000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 5662348 Fax: (403) 566-2348 Email: pieran80@gmail.com THE Performance Program?: No


TERRY BRAUN

TERRY BRAUN Address: BOX 2163 HANNA Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1P0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TBHR Herd Prefix: RH Membership #: 8B105897 Cattle Type: Horned Email: braun25@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


THE BAR-N RANCH & CATTLE CO LTD

THE BAR-N RANCH & CATTLE CO LTD GREG & VALERIE NOVAL Address: BOX 447 TURNER VALLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0L 2A0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BNC Herd Prefix: BAR-N Membership #: 8B07250 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 933-7202 Fax: (403) 933-7272 Email: vnoval@allstream.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


TIM & DIANNE WESTERLUND

TIM & DIANNE WESTERLUND Address: BOX 314 OYEN Province: AB Postcode: T0J 2J0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DTH Herd Prefix: DIAMOND-T Membership #: 8W30100 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 676-2086 Fax: (403) 676-2140 Email: diamondt@netago.ca THE Performance Program?: No


TOM BASNETT

TOM BASNETT Address: BOX 41 EUREKA RIVER Province: AB Postcode: T0H 1K0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TJB Herd Prefix: EUREKA Membership #: 8B11500 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 6852102 THE Performance Program?: No


TRAVIS L HENDERSON

TRAVIS L HENDERSON Address: BOX 482 FORESTBURG Province: AB Postcode: T0B 1N0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AHXX Membership #: 8H100013 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: 780 5822464 THE Performance Program?: Yes


TRAVIS W HANSON

TRAVIS W HANSON Address: R R 1 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: H Herd Prefix: HR Membership #: 8970179 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-7638 Fax: (403) 948-9957 THE Performance Program?: No


TRENTON STANLEY

TRENTON STANLEY Address: 56007 RANGE RD 140 YELLOWHEAD COUNTY Province: AB Postcode: T7E 3Y3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SBCC Herd Prefix: SBCC Membership #: 8970188 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 693-2436 Fax: (780) 693-2802 Email: tds@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


TREVOR DAVIES

TREVOR DAVIES Address: BOX 90 LA COREY Province: AB Postcode: T0A 2E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TDM Membership #: 8010398 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 8265431 THE Performance Program?: No


TRIPLE Z POLLED HEREFORDS

TRIPLE Z POLLED HEREFORDS EDWARD & LAURA ZATORSKI Address: BOX 446 WILDWOOD Province: AB Postcode: T0E 2M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: ALE Herd Prefix: TRIPLE-Z Membership #: 8970197 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (780) 795-2654 Fax: (780) 795-2608 Email: ezee3@telus.net THE Performance Program?: No


TY CORBIELL

TY CORBIELL Address: BOX 337 CLUNY Province: AB Postcode: T0J 0S0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TYC Membership #: 8960127 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 9340297 THE Performance Program?: No


TY MARSHALL

TY MARSHALL Address: BOX 52 VULCAN Province: AB Postcode: T0L 2B0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: TYM Membership #: 8M105351 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 4856862 Fax: (403) 4856962 Email: tylerjcm@min.com THE Performance Program?: No


TYREL PAHL

TYREL PAHL Address: MEDICINE HAT Province: Alberta Country: CANADA Cattle Type: Horned


TYSON MATEJKA

TYSON MATEJKA Address: R R 3 SITE 11 BOX 1 PONOKA Province: AB Postcode: T4J 1R3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LCE Membership #: 8M101135 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 783-6389 THE Performance Program?: No


VAUGHN REID

VAUGHN REID Address: 1308 CRAIG RD SW CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T2V 2S8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: VR Membership #: 8R21700 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 764-7488 Bus:(403)819-4766 Email: sstariha@shaw.ca THE Performance Program?: No


VIOLA A JONES

VIOLA A JONES Address: R R 2 BALZAC Province: AB Postcode: T0M 0E0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: VI Herd Prefix: SJS Membership #: 8J58000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 226-0200 THE Performance Program?: Yes


W M KILGOUR

W M KILGOUR† Address:† BOX 175† † THREE HILLS† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0M 2A0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† LTO† Herd Prefix:† LTO† Membership #:† 8K27500† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 4435984† THE Performance Program?:† No†


W MELNYK

W MELNYK Address: BOX 146 BIG VALLEY Province: AB Postcode: T0J 0G0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: KFJ Herd Prefix: KYNLEM Membership #: 8M41600 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 8762363 THE Performance Program?: No


WALLACE E FRASER

WALLACE E FRASER Address: BOX 10 GEM Province: AB Postcode: T0J 1M0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: DZA Membership #: 8F60500 Cattle Type: Horned THE Performance Program?: No


WALTER GROSS

WALTER GROSS Address: 151 LYNNOVER PL SE CALGARY Province: AB Postcode: T2C 1L4 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: IMN Herd Prefix: DCH Membership #: 8G73200 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 7205725 THE Performance Program?: No


WARREN F MC LAUGHLIN

WARREN F MC LAUGHLIN Address: BOX 26 MANNVILLE Province: AB Postcode: T0B 2W0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: AIGP Membership #: 8M28400 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 7632348 THE Performance Program?: No


WAYNE JJ SKELTON

WAYNE JJ SKELTON Address: R R 1 WINFIELD Province: AB Postcode: T0C 2X0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: LKL Herd Prefix: SKELTON Membership #: 8S107541 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: (780) 839 8600 Email: lklcows@gmail.com THE performance program: Yes


WAYNE RONALD HANSON

WAYNE RONALD HANSON Address: R R 1 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: H Herd Prefix: HR Membership #: 8H13800 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-7638 Fax: (403) 948-9957 Homepage: www.hansonsranches.com THE Performance Program?: No


WELLAND BENNETT

WELLAND BENNETT Address: R R 1 CLIVE Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: GMB Herd Prefix: PYRAMID Membership #: 8B25000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 7843553 THE Performance Program?: Yes


WEST ALTA HEREFORDS

WEST ALTA HEREFORDS MICHELE WEITZEL Address: BOX 2435 STONY PLAIN Province: AB Postcode: T7Z 1X8 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: WEST Herd Prefix: WEST-ALTA Membership #: 8W27450 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 9633861 Email: mweitzel@northlands.com THE Performance Program?: No


WILD BEAR HEREFORDS

WILD BEAR HEREFORDS JAMES M WILDEMAN Address: BOX 1088 OKOTOKS Province: AB Postcode: T1S 1B2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: WLD Herd Prefix: WB Membership #: 8W43000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 938-2030 Farm:(403) 861-0719 Fax: (403) 938-7976 Email: wildbear@telus.blackberry.net THE Performance Program?: Yes


WILLIAM A LAMPORT

WILLIAM A LAMPORT† Address:† 263176 PANORAMA RD† † ROCKY VIEW COUNTY† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4B 3L5† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† ADTM† Herd Prefix:† LAMPORT'S† Membership #:† 8L06000† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 226-0345 Fax: (403) 226-0451† Email:† lamport@telus.net THE Performance Program?:† Yes†


WILLIAM J & L MAY LYLE

WILLIAM J & L MAY LYLE Address: BOX 868 STETTLER Province: AB Postcode: T0C 2L0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: BLF Herd Prefix: WILMAY Membership #: 8L85700 Cattle Type: Polled Telephone: Ph: (403) 7424264 THE Performance Program?: No


WILLIAM KING

WILLIAM KING† Address:† BOX 15† † ADEN† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T0K 0A0† Country:† CANADA† Herd Letters:† NPG† Herd Prefix:† ZESTY† Membership #:† 8K36500† Cattle Type:† Polled† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 3442124† THE Performance Program?:† No†


WILLIAM SZYBUNKA

WILLIAM SZYBUNKA Address: 10635-127 ST EDMONTON Province: AB Postcode: T5N 1W2 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: SZY Herd Prefix: PM Membership #: 8S90000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (780) 4543706 THE Performance Program?: No


WYATT A E HANSON

WYATT A E HANSON Address: R R 1 AIRDRIE Province: AB Postcode: T4B 2A3 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: H Herd Prefix: HR Membership #: 8970180 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 948-7638 Fax: (403) 948-9957 THE Performance Program?: No


WYATT BENNETT

WYATT BENNETT Address: R R 1 CLIVE Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PWB Membership #: 8B105951 Cattle Type: Both Telephone: Ph: (403) 784-2229 Fax: (403) 784-2259 Email: tbennett@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No


XTC HEREFORD FARMS LTD

XTC HEREFORD FARMS LTD BYRON TEMPLETON Address: BOX 1157 COALDALE Province: AB Postcode: T1M 1M9 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: CXT Herd Prefix: XTC Membership #: 8X10000 Cattle Type: Horned Telephone: Ph: (403) 345-3889 Fax: (403) 345-4391 Email: xtcherf@shockware.com Homepage: www.xtcherefords.com THE Performance Program?: Yes


ZACHARY LATIMER 

ZACHARY LATIMER† Address:† BOX 8 SITE 2 R R 4† † OLDS† Province:† AB† Postcode:† T4H 1T8† Country:† CANADA† Membership #:† 8L103187† Cattle Type:† Horned† Telephone:† Ph: (403) 5562960† Email:† blatimer@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?:† No†


ZANE BENNETT

ZANE BENNETT Address: R R 1 CLIVE Province: AB Postcode: T0C 0Y0 Country: CANADA Herd Letters: PZB Membership #: 8B105954 Telephone: Ph: (403) 784-2229 Fax: (403) 784-2259 Email: tbennett@telusplanet.net THE Performance Program?: No



Back to Top  |  Back to previous page